<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?><rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
	xmlns:slash="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/slash/"
	>

<channel>
	<title>Value Pick Archives | Upcoming ipos: Latest news on stocks, economy &amp; finance</title>
	<atom:link href="https://www.finblab.com/category/value-pick/feed/" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>https://www.finblab.com/category/value-pick/</link>
	<description></description>
	<lastBuildDate>Mon, 09 Mar 2026 17:04:45 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<language>en-GB</language>
	<sy:updatePeriod>
	hourly	</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>
	1	</sy:updateFrequency>
	<generator>https://wordpress.org/?v=6.5.8</generator>
	<item>
		<title>Happy Forgings Limited: Value Pick Stock March 2026</title>
		<link>https://www.finblab.com/happy-forgings-limited/</link>
					<comments>https://www.finblab.com/happy-forgings-limited/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[Vishal Dalwadi]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Thu, 05 Mar 2026 14:21:56 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Stock Market]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Value Pick]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[commercial vehicle]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[crankshaft manufacturing]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[crankshaft manufacturing industry]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[EGM]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[extraordinary general meeting]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[farm equipment]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Happy Forgings]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Happy Forgings Limited]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[HAPPYFORGE]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[heavy forgings]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[high-precision machined components]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[OEM]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[original equipment manufacturers]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Registrars of Companies]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[RoC]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[wind turbine]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[wind turbine industries]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://www.finblab.com/?p=6840</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>Happy Forgings Limited is an India-based company specializing in the design and manufacture of (I) heavy forgings and (II) high-precision machined components. &#160; Happy Forgings: History The Company was originally incorporated as Happy Forgings Private Limited, a private limited company, under the Companies Act, 1956, at Jalandhar, Punjab, India, on July 2, 1979. It was</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://www.finblab.com/happy-forgings-limited/">Happy Forgings Limited: Value Pick Stock March 2026</a> appeared first on <a href="https://www.finblab.com">Upcoming ipos: Latest news on stocks, economy &amp; finance</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p style="text-align: center;"><strong>H</strong>appy <strong>F</strong>orgings <strong>L</strong>imited is an India-based company specializing in the design and manufacture of (I) heavy forgings and (II) high-precision machined components.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h4 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Happy Forgings: History</strong></h4>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The Company was originally incorporated as Happy Forgings Private Limited, a private limited company, under the Companies Act, 1956, at Jalandhar, Punjab, India, on July 2, 1979.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">It was then converted into a public limited company under a special resolution passed by the shareholders at the <span style="color: #0000ff;"><a style="color: #0000ff;" href="https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Extraordinary_general_meeting"><strong>extraordinary general meeting</strong></a></span> (EGM) on March 31, 1998.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Its name was subsequently changed to Happy Forgings Limited under a fresh certificate of incorporation issued by the <a href="https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Registrar_of_Companies_(India)"><span style="color: #0000ff;"><strong>Registrars of Companies</strong></span></a> on April 1, 1998.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p><img fetchpriority="high" decoding="async" class="aligncenter wp-image-6856 size-full" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/03/main.png" alt="" width="750" height="500" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/03/main.png 750w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/03/main-300x200.png 300w" sizes="(max-width: 750px) 100vw, 750px" /></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h4 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Happy Forgings: Business</strong></h4>
<p style="text-align: justify;">According to the Ricardo Report, Happy Forgings is the <strong>4th largest</strong> engineering-led manufacturer of complex and safety-critical, heavy forged and high-precision machined components in India (in terms of forgings capacity).</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The Company is engaged in engineering, process design, testing, manufacturing, and supply of a variety of components that are margin accretive and value-additive.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">It has 40 years of experience in manufacturing and supplying high-quality complex components according to clients&#8217; specifications.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The company has emerged as a leading player in the domestic crankshaft manufacturing industry, and the second-largest production capacity for commercial vehicle and high horse-power industrial crankshafts in India.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p><strong>ALSO CHECK &#8211; <a href="https://www.finblab.com/gst-2-0-news/"><span style="color: #0000ff;">GST collections February 2026</span></a></strong></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h4 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Product Portfolio</strong></h4>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The Company manufactures a wide range of heavy forged and machined products which include crankshafts, front axle beams, steering knuckles, differential cases, transmission parts, pinion shafts, suspension products, and valve bodies.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p><img decoding="async" class="aligncenter wp-image-6853 size-full" title="Happy Forgings Limited" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/03/happy-product-port.png" alt="Happy Forgings Limited" width="800" height="500" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/03/happy-product-port.png 800w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/03/happy-product-port-300x188.png 300w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/03/happy-product-port-768x480.png 768w" sizes="(max-width: 800px) 100vw, 800px" /></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The Company primarily caters to domestic and global <a href="https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Original_equipment_manufacturer"><span style="color: #0000ff;"><strong>original equipment manufacturers</strong></span></a> (OEMs), manufacturing commercial vehicles in the automotive sector.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">While in the non-automotive sector, it caters to manufacturers of farm equipment, off-highway vehicles, and manufacturers of industrial equipment and machinery for oil and gas, power generation, railways and wind turbine industries.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h4 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Client List</strong></h4>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The company’s prestigious client list includes Ashok Leyland Limited, International Tractors Limited, JCB India Limited, Mahindra &amp; Mahindra Limited, Cameri SPA, SML ISUZU Limited, Swaraj Engines Limited, Tata Cummins Private Limited, and Watson &amp; Chalin India Private Limited.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h4 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Manufacturing Facilities</strong></h4>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The Company owns and operates <strong>three manufacturing facilities</strong>, of which two are located at Kanganwal in Ludhiana, Punjab, India, and one is located at Dugri in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p><strong>ALSO READ &#8211; <a href="https://www.finblab.com/sedemac-mechatronics-ipo-review/"><span style="color: #0000ff;">Sedemac Mechatronics IPO Review</span></a></strong></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h4 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Capacity Expansion</strong></h4>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Happy Forgings Ltd installed a 6,300-tonne forging press in Q1 FY25 and will add more machining capacity (1,500 MT in Q1 FY25, 4,500 MT in Q2 FY25, and 5,000 MT in Q3 FY25), <strong>source – company website.</strong></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h4 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Listed On</strong></h4>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The share of Happy Forgings Limited is presently listed on the Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE), CODE 544057, and National Stock Exchange (NSE) as HAPPYFORGE.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h5 style="text-align: center;"><strong><span style="text-decoration: underline;">Stock Info</span></strong></h5>
<p><img decoding="async" class="aligncenter wp-image-6842 size-full" title="Happy Forgings Limited" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/03/Happy-Forging-stock-info.png" alt="Happy Forgings Limited" width="750" height="500" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/03/Happy-Forging-stock-info.png 750w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/03/Happy-Forging-stock-info-300x200.png 300w" sizes="(max-width: 750px) 100vw, 750px" /></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h5 style="text-align: center;"><span style="text-decoration: underline;"><strong>Share Holding Pattern</strong></span></h5>
<p><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" class="aligncenter wp-image-6846 size-full" title="Happy Forgings Limited" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/03/SHP-1.png" alt="Happy Forgings Limited" width="750" height="500" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/03/SHP-1.png 750w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/03/SHP-1-300x200.png 300w" sizes="(max-width: 750px) 100vw, 750px" /></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h5 style="text-align: center;"><span style="text-decoration: underline;"><strong>Financial</strong></span></h5>
<p><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" class="aligncenter wp-image-6848 size-full" title="Happy Forgings Limited" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/03/Happy-Forging-PL.png" alt="Happy Forgings Limited" width="950" height="554" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/03/Happy-Forging-PL.png 950w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/03/Happy-Forging-PL-300x175.png 300w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/03/Happy-Forging-PL-768x448.png 768w" sizes="(max-width: 950px) 100vw, 950px" /></p>
<h5 style="text-align: center;"></h5>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h4 style="text-align: center;"><span style="text-decoration: underline;"><strong>Conclusion</strong></span></h4>
<p style="text-align: center;">Happy Forgings is the 4th largest engineering-led manufacturer of complex and safety critical, heavy forged and high-precision machined components in India.</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">Promoters of the company hold more than 78 percent stake in the company.</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">Along with this, some of the top institutions, such as Aditya Birla Sun Life, Business Excellence Trust, Ikigai Emerging Equity Funds, Kotak Mutual Fund, and SBI Mutual Fund, hold more than a 1 percent stake in the company (as of December 2025).</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">The Company reported strong Q3 FY26 results with a 10.4% Y-o-Y revenue growth (increased to ₹391 crore) and a 22.3% rise in profit after tax (PAT) to ₹79 crore, driven by high-volume, precision-forged components.</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">On the technical front, Happy Forgings share is trading above its 20-day SMA (1,250) and 200-day SMA (1,020) on the daily chart.</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">Considering the above-listed factors in mind, Happy Forgings Limited looks good at ₹1200 &#8211; ₹1250.</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">FinBlab recommends investing in a stock keeping a long-term (2 to 3 years) view in mind. (One can accumulate on decline also).</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><strong>Check the list of &#8220;<a href="https://www.finblab.com/category/ipo/"><span style="color: #0000ff;">upcoming ipos</span></a>&#8221; </strong></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<hr />
<p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="text-decoration: underline;"><strong>Disclaimer:</strong></span> The contents and data presented here are just for your information &amp; personal use only. While much effort is made to provide the information, I (<strong>Vishal Dalwadi</strong>) or “<strong>FinBlab</strong>” do not guarantee the accuracy, correctness, completeness or reliability of any information or data displayed herein and shall not be held responsible.</p>
<hr />
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://www.finblab.com/happy-forgings-limited/">Happy Forgings Limited: Value Pick Stock March 2026</a> appeared first on <a href="https://www.finblab.com">Upcoming ipos: Latest news on stocks, economy &amp; finance</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://www.finblab.com/happy-forgings-limited/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>VALUE PICK SEPTEMBER ’17: KNR Constructions Ltd, Update</title>
		<link>https://www.finblab.com/knr-constructions/</link>
					<comments>https://www.finblab.com/knr-constructions/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[Vishal Dalwadi]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Wed, 18 Feb 2026 06:02:53 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Latest News]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Stock Market]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Value Pick]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[EPC]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[EPC Services]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Infrastructure]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Irrigation]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[KNR Constructions]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[KNR Constructions Limited]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[KNR Constructions new projects]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Knr constructions news today]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[KNR Constructions News Today Live]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[KNR Constructions share News today]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[KNR Constructions Update]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Letter of Award (LOA)]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Roads and Highways]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[urban water infrastructure]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Urban Water Infrastructure Management]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[urban water infrastructure segments]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[water infrastructure]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.finblab.com/?p=1055</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>KNR Constructions Update &#8220;Receipt of Letter of Award (LOA)&#8221; KNR Constructions Limited, a company providing Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) services in roads and highways, irrigation, and urban water infrastructure segments, on February 17, 2026, said that, The Company is in receipt of LoA for the construction of a four-lane elevated corridor along East Coast Road</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://www.finblab.com/knr-constructions/">VALUE PICK SEPTEMBER ’17: KNR Constructions Ltd, Update</a> appeared first on <a href="https://www.finblab.com">Upcoming ipos: Latest news on stocks, economy &amp; finance</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="color: #ff6600;"><strong>KNR Constructions Update</strong></span></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="color: #ff6600;">&#8220;Receipt of Letter of Award (LOA)&#8221;</span></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">KNR Constructions Limited, a company providing <strong>Engineering, Procurement, and Construction</strong> (<a href="https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Engineering,_procurement,_and_construction"><strong>EPC</strong></a>) services in roads and highways, irrigation, and urban water infrastructure segments, on February 17, 2026, said that,</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The Company is in receipt of LoA for the <strong>construction of a four-lane elevated corridor</strong> along East Coast Road (ECR) from design Chainage Km. 11+480 to Km. 11/800 (West Avenue Road) and upto Km. 24+780 (East Coast Road) Thiruvanmiyur to Uthandi in SH-49 on <strong>Hybrid Annuity Model</strong> (HAM). <strong>Source: <a href="https://www.bseindia.com/stock-share-price/knr-constructions-ltd/knrcon/532942/corp-announcements/">BSE</a></strong></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" class="aligncenter wp-image-6623 size-full" title="KNR Constructions" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/01/knr-1.png" alt="KNR Constructions" width="750" height="500" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/01/knr-1.png 750w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/01/knr-1-300x200.png 300w" sizes="(max-width: 750px) 100vw, 750px" /></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h4 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Contract Size</strong></h4>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The total value of the contract is <strong>worth ₹2,163.07 crores</strong> (Rupees Two Thousand One Hundred and Sixty-three Crores Only).</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h4 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Contract Duration</strong></h4>
<p style="text-align: justify;">According to the company management, the contract is to be executed over a period of <strong>1095 days</strong> &amp; Operation period of 5 Years from COD.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="color: #0000ff;">Refer to</span> <a href="https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/73fd8f4c-bf2c-4434-a8a8-d8c33df6a21d.pdf"><strong>Knr constructions news today</strong></a> for detailed information.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<ul>
<li style="text-align: justify;">The company&#8217;s market capitalization is ₹4,025 Cr.</li>
<li style="text-align: justify;">The stock is currently trading below its 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day <a href="https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Moving_average"><em>Simple Moving Averages</em></a> (SMA).</li>
</ul>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><strong><span style="color: #0000ff;">ALSO READ &#8211;</span> <a href="https://www.finblab.com/gaudium-ivf-ipo-review/">Gaudium IVF IPO Review</a></strong></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<hr />
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><strong>24 January 2021</strong></p>
<h3 style="text-align: justify;"><span style="color: #ff6600;">Update:</span></h3>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="color: #ff6600;">Fixing of Record Date for the &#8220;<strong>Bonus Issue</strong>&#8220;</span></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The Executive Finance Committee of the Company, in their Meeting held on 24 January 2021, fix <strong>Thursday the 04-02-2021</strong> as the <strong>Record Date</strong> for the purpose of proposed <a href="https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/384f33a2-6a2e-4180-896b-573fbf13ec9f.pdf"><strong>Bonus Issue</strong></a>.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<hr />
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><strong>18 December 2020</strong></p>
<h3 style="text-align: justify;"><span style="color: #ff6600;">Update:</span></h3>
<p style="text-align: justify;">KNR Constructions share rallied over 9% in the later half of the day on December 18 as the company issue bonus shares.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><strong>The Company has announced a <a href="https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/83f66168-a80b-4a77-9b13-d58a71a5cae9.pdf">Bonus share</a> in the ratio of 1:1.</strong></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The Company said &#8211; 1 (one) bonus equity share of INR 2 per each fully paid-up for every 1 (one) existing equity&#8217; share of Rs 2/- each fully paid-up held as on &#8220;record date&#8221; to be fixed for the purpose.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The stock made a high of INR 347 on the NSE before it close at INR 326.50 with volume of more than 3520506 shares on the exchange.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Finblab is bullish on the stock.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<hr />
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><strong>14 November, 2019</strong></p>
<h3 style="text-align: justify;"><strong><span style="color: #ff6600;">Update:</span></strong></h3>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="color: #ff6600;">Q2 FY 2019-20 Numbers</span></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">KNR Constructions Limited, a multi domain infrastructure development organization in India has posted its Q2 FY 2019-20 results today. Read standalone quarterly numbers –</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Revenue from Operations at INR 546.19 Crore in September 2019 up 31.21 percent Y-O-Y basis from INR 416.28 Crore in September 2018. Q-O-Q revenues grew by 17.56 percent (INR 464.60 Crore for June 2019)</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Quarterly Net Profit at INR 70.09 Crore in September 2019 up 46.91% quarter-on-quarter basis from INR 47.71 Crore in June 2019. Y-O-Y profit up by 55.76% (INR 45 Crore for September 2018)</p>
<h5 style="text-align: justify;"><span style="color: #0000ff;"><span style="text-decoration: underline;">Read</span>: <a href="https://www.finblab.com/apex-frozen-foods/"><strong>APEX FROZEN FOODS</strong></a> Q2 FY 2019-20 Numbers</span></h5>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The Company EPS has increased to Rs. 4.98 in September 2019 from Rs. 3.39 in June 2019.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><a href="https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/cbc28bab-ebf6-47c5-8328-79fc98d27a10.pdf" rel="nofollow">KNR</a> Constructions is currently trading at INR 246.20 on November 14, 2019 (NSE) and is trading above its 200 EMA (241) and above its 50 EMA (235)</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The government, earlier this year (to achieve the $5 trillion economy target) constituted a high-level task force earmarking INR 100 lakh crore for infrastructure projects by 2024-25.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Majority of these will be in Road projects that will connect first to industrial corridors and B group cities. Experts feel that L&amp;T, <a href="https://www.moneycontrol.com/news/business/markets/proposed-rs-100-lakh-cr-expenditure-puts-infra-sector-in-spotlight-lt-mahindra-among-10-stocks-in-focus-4440671.html" rel="nofollow">KNR</a> Construction etc. can benefit from these road projects.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<hr />
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">04 September, 2017</p>
<h3 style="text-align: center;"><strong>Company Background –</strong></h3>
<h3 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>KNR Constructions History –</strong></h3>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The Company was incorporated on July 11, 1995, in the name of KNR Constructions Limited under the Companies Act, 1956 with the Registrar of Companies, Andhra Pradesh and received a certificate of commencement of business on August 9, 1995.</p>
<h3 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Business &amp; Partnership &#8211;</strong></h3>
<ul>
<li style="text-align: justify;">The company has engaged in the business of infrastructure project development providing engineering, procurement and construction (EPC) services across various fast growing sectors namely (1) roads &amp; highways, (2) irrigation and (3) <a href="http://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/532942/5329420316.pdf">urban water infrastructure management</a>.</li>
<li style="text-align: justify;">The company project execution strength primarily is in road transportation engineering projects namely construction and maintenance of roads, highways, flyovers, and bridges wherever integral to the projects undertaken.</li>
<li style="text-align: justify;">In the past, the company has executed infrastructure projects independently as well as through joint ventures. Currently, most of the road projects were executed with joint venture partner, Patel Engineering Limited.</li>
<li style="text-align: justify;">The Company has the ability to bid, execute and implement medium and large size projects across various infrastructure segments.</li>
<li style="text-align: justify;">Till 2016, the company has having 4 portfolios of BOT projects, 2 irrigation projects, 5888 KM road projects executed, 25 Bridges and viaducts built/under construction across various states in India covering Assam, Andhra Pradesh, Arunachal Pradesh, Bihar, Chhattisgarh, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Odisha, Tamil Nadu and Uttar Pradesh.</li>
<li style="text-align: justify;">In 2011, the Company has been awarded by NHAI an order towards Two Laning of Muzaffarpur-Barauni section of NH-28 from KM 519.600 to KM 627.000 in the State of Bihar Under NHDP Phase IVB through Public Private Partnership (PPP) ON Design.</li>
<li style="text-align: justify;">In 2016, the company wins an award from NHAI.</li>
</ul>
<h3 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>KNR Constructions Listed On –</strong></h3>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The company’s shares are listed for trading on National Stock Exchange (NSE) &amp; Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) in India.</p>
<h3 style="text-align: center;"><strong>Stock Information &#8211;</strong></h3>
<p><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" class="aligncenter wp-image-1056 size-full" title="KNR Constructions" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/09/knr-stock-info.jpg" alt="KNR Constructions" width="352" height="470" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/09/knr-stock-info.jpg 352w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/09/knr-stock-info-225x300.jpg 225w" sizes="(max-width: 352px) 100vw, 352px" /></p>
<h3 style="text-align: center;"><strong>Share Holding Pattern &#8211;</strong></h3>
<p><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" class="aligncenter wp-image-1057 size-full" title="KNR Constructions" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/09/knr-shp.jpg" alt="KNR Constructions" width="685" height="291" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/09/knr-shp.jpg 685w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/09/knr-shp-300x127.jpg 300w" sizes="(max-width: 685px) 100vw, 685px" /></p>
<h3 style="text-align: center;"><strong>KNR Constructions &#8211; Financials</strong></h3>
<p><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" class="aligncenter wp-image-1058 size-full" title="KNR Constructions" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/09/knr-financials.jpg" alt="KNR Constructions" width="636" height="303" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/09/knr-financials.jpg 636w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/09/knr-financials-300x143.jpg 300w" sizes="(max-width: 636px) 100vw, 636px" /></p>
<h6 style="text-align: center;">Conclusion &#8211;</h6>
<h6 style="text-align: center;">Considering the techno-funda analysis and sector outlook; KNR Constructions Limited looks good at Rs 207. FinBlab recommends investing in a stock keeping a long-term view in mind. (One can accumulate on decline also).</h6>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p>Here is a list of the previous value pick. Click <a href="http://www.finblab.com/value-pick-april-17-geecee-ventures-limited/"><strong>Geecee Ventures</strong></a>, <a href="http://www.finblab.com/value-pick-may-17-sanghvi-movers-limited/"><strong>Sanghvi Movers</strong></a>, <a href="http://www.finblab.com/value-pick-june-17-swelect-energy-systems-limited/"><strong>Swelect Energy</strong></a>, <strong><a href="http://www.finblab.com/value-pick-july-17-glenmark-pharma/">Glenmark Pharma</a>, <a href="http://www.finblab.com/value-pick-august-17-larsen-toubro-limited/">Larsen &amp; Toubro Limited</a></strong> to see the analysis.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<hr />
<p style="text-align: justify;">Disclaimer: The contents and data presented here are just for your information &amp; personal use only. While much effort is made to provide the information, I ( Vishal Dalwadi ) or &#8220;Fin Blab&#8221; do not guarantee the accuracy, correctness, completeness or reliability of any information or data displayed herein and shall not be held responsible.</p>
<hr />
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://www.finblab.com/knr-constructions/">VALUE PICK SEPTEMBER ’17: KNR Constructions Ltd, Update</a> appeared first on <a href="https://www.finblab.com">Upcoming ipos: Latest news on stocks, economy &amp; finance</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://www.finblab.com/knr-constructions/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>VALUE PICK MAY ’17: SANGHVI MOVERS LIMITED, Update</title>
		<link>https://www.finblab.com/value-pick-may-17-sanghvi-movers-limited/</link>
					<comments>https://www.finblab.com/value-pick-may-17-sanghvi-movers-limited/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[Vishal Dalwadi]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sat, 07 Feb 2026 10:15:28 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Latest News]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Stock Market]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Value Pick]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Crane Operation]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[crane rental]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[crane rental company]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Heavy Engineering]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Jindal Energy Botswana]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[largest crane rental company]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Rishi Sanghvi]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Sanghvi Movers Botswana Proprietary]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Sanghvi Movers Limited]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Sanghvi Movers News]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Sangreen Future Renewables]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[wind BOP EPC]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[wind BOP EPC orders]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.finblab.com/?p=619</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>UPDATE: Q3 FY2026 Numbers, New EPC Order, and more Sanghvi Movers Limited, the world’s fifth largest and India’s largest crane rental company, today announced its financial performance for the third quarter ended December 31, 2025. Source – BSE &#160; Financial Highlights: Q3 FY2026 (Consolidated) Revenue from the operations stood at ₹236 Cr for Q3 FY2026</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://www.finblab.com/value-pick-may-17-sanghvi-movers-limited/">VALUE PICK MAY ’17: SANGHVI MOVERS LIMITED, Update</a> appeared first on <a href="https://www.finblab.com">Upcoming ipos: Latest news on stocks, economy &amp; finance</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="color: #ff6600;"><strong>UPDATE:</strong></span></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="text-decoration: underline;"><strong>Q3 FY2026 Numbers, New EPC Order, and more</strong></span></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Sanghvi Movers Limited, the world’s fifth largest and India’s largest crane rental company, today announced its financial performance for the third quarter ended December 31, 2025. <strong>Source – <a href="https://www.bseindia.com/stock-share-price/sanghvi-movers-ltd/sanghvimov/530073/">BSE</a></strong></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h5 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Financial Highlights: Q3 FY2026 (Consolidated)</strong></h5>
<ul>
<li style="text-align: justify;">Revenue from the operations stood at ₹236 Cr for Q3 FY2026 compared to ₹208 Cr in Q3 FY2025, increase by 13.4% Y-o-Y</li>
<li style="text-align: justify;">EBITDA at ₹91 Cr for Q3 FY2026 compared to ₹82 Cr in Q3 FY2025, up 10.8% Y-o-Y</li>
<li style="text-align: justify;">Profit After Tax (PAT) stood at ₹29 Cr for Q3 FY2026 compared to ₹33 Cr in Q3 FY2025, down 12.4% Y-o-Y</li>
<li style="text-align: justify;">EBITDA margin stood at 38.6%</li>
<li style="text-align: justify;">PAT Margin stood at 12.3%</li>
</ul>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" class="aligncenter wp-image-6542 size-full" title="Sanghvi Movers Limited" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/Sanghvi-2.png" alt="Sanghvi Movers Limited" width="900" height="350" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/Sanghvi-2.png 900w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/Sanghvi-2-300x117.png 300w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/Sanghvi-2-768x299.png 768w" sizes="(max-width: 900px) 100vw, 900px" /></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h5 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Secured “Wind BOP EPC Orders”</strong></h5>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Sangreen Future Renewables Private Limited (SFRPL), a wholly owned subsidiary of Sanghvi Movers Ltd, secured “wind BOP EPC orders” worth ₹429 Cr from leading IPPs &#8211; the 270.6 MW projects, scheduled from Q3 FY2026 to Q1 FY2028.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h5 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Incorporation Of New Subsidiary</strong></h5>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The Company strengthened its international presence with the incorporation of its 100% subsidiary, Sanghvi Movers Botswana Proprietary Limited, and secured its first major overseas order.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The subsidiary secured a USD 4.3 million contract from Jindal Energy Botswana for a 4×175 MW power project, to be executed between fiscal years 2026 and 2028.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="color: #0000ff;">Click on</span> <a href="https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/d5a7c1a4-ac92-4144-9f67-4ff67ea7093b.pdf"><strong>Sanghvi Movers News</strong></a> for detailed information.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<div id="attachment_6543" style="width: 760px" class="wp-caption aligncenter"><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" aria-describedby="caption-attachment-6543" class="wp-image-6543 size-full" title="Sanghvi Movers Limited" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/Sanghvi-1.png" alt="Sanghvi Movers Limited" width="750" height="425" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/Sanghvi-1.png 750w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/Sanghvi-1-300x170.png 300w" sizes="(max-width: 750px) 100vw, 750px" /><p id="caption-attachment-6543" class="wp-caption-text">Sanghvi Movers Limited</p></div>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h5 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>MD Speech –</strong></h5>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Commenting on Q3 FY2026 performance, <strong>Mr. Rishi Sanghvi, Managing Director,</strong> Sanghvi Movers Limited (SML), said,</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">I am delighted to share that SML showcased robust growth with 39.7% YoY during 9M FY26. This growth was driven by our sustained focus on enhancing service offerings aligned with evolving global demand, while reinforcing the Company’s growth engines across domestic and international markets.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">SML continues to strengthen its presence in the renewable energy ecosystem, advancing its commitment to sustainable infrastructure through renewable-focused EPC initiatives that bolster long-term revenue visibility.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Simultaneously, the Company is progressing its global expansion strategy with its first overseas execution, extending its footprint in international power and infrastructure markets and supporting the transition toward sustainable energy solutions.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Sanghvi Movers continues to execute its ELEVATE 2030 strategy, advancing customer value through global expansion, a broader service portfolio, and outcome-oriented engagement.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Building on 36 years of operational excellence, the Company is deploying its expertise, partnerships, and digital strengths to pursue growth across Saudi Arabia and the wider MENA region.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Overall, the business outlook remains strong, and we remain optimistic about sustaining our growth trajectory in the period ahead.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<ul>
<li style="text-align: justify;">The market capitalization of the company is ₹2,750 Cr.</li>
<li style="text-align: justify;">The stock is currently trading above its 20 and 50 DEMA, and below its 100 and 200 DEMA.</li>
</ul>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><strong><span style="color: #0000ff;">LAST ARTICLE –</span> <a href="https://www.finblab.com/fractal-analytics-ipo-review/">Fractal Analytics IPO Review</a></strong></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<hr />
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><strong>5 May 2017</strong></p>
<h3 style="text-align: center;">Company Background &#8211;</h3>
<p><strong>History &#8211;</strong></p>
<p>Sanghvi Movers Limited was incorporated as a Private Limited Company under the Companies Act, 1956, on 3rd November 1989 and subsequently converted into a public limited company on 2nd November 1994 by passing a special resolution in the extraordinary general meeting held on 1st October 1994.</p>
<p><strong>Business &#8211;</strong></p>
<p>Sanghvi Movers Ltd, a flagship company of the Sanghvi Group, is one of the largest cranes hiring company in India, third largest in Asia and ranked tenth largest in the world. The company&#8217;s main business is an operation of cranes.</p>
<p>They are engaged in the business of providing hydraulic and crawler cranes to various industries in the infrastructure areas with a fleet of 300 medium-to-large-size hydraulic trucks mounted telescopic and lattice boom cranes and crawler cranes with lifting capacity ranging from 20 tons to 800 tons.</p>
<p><strong>Company&#8217;s Network &#8211;</strong></p>
<p>The company&#8217;s service network includes various depots located at Pune, Vadgaon, Chakan, Nagpur, Jamnagar, Bharuch, Delhi, Cuttack, Bangalore, Chennai, and others.</p>
<p><strong>Business Area &#8211;</strong></p>
<p>The sectors serviced by the company include wind power, steel, power, refinery, cement, metals, construction, and paper. The company also has operations in power generation windmills of 5.05 megawatts installed in states of Rajasthan and Karnataka.</p>
<p><strong>Listed On &#8211;</strong></p>
<p>The company’s shares are listed for trading on National Stock Exchange (NSE) &amp; Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) in India.</p>
<h3 style="text-align: center;">Stock Information &#8211;</h3>
<p><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" class="aligncenter wp-image-623 size-full" title="Sanghvi Movers Limited" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/Sanghvi-1.jpg" alt="Sanghvi Movers Limited" width="353" height="424" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/Sanghvi-1.jpg 353w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/Sanghvi-1-250x300.jpg 250w" sizes="(max-width: 353px) 100vw, 353px" /></p>
<h3 style="text-align: center;">Share Holding Pattern &#8211;</h3>
<p><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" class="aligncenter wp-image-625 size-full" title="Sanghvi Movers Limited" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/Sanghvi-2.jpg" alt="Sanghvi Movers Limited" width="771" height="291" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/Sanghvi-2.jpg 771w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/Sanghvi-2-300x113.jpg 300w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/Sanghvi-2-768x290.jpg 768w" sizes="(max-width: 771px) 100vw, 771px" /></p>
<h3 style="text-align: center;">Financials &#8211;</h3>
<p><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" class="aligncenter wp-image-627 size-full" title="Sanghvi Movers Limited" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/Sanghvi-3.jpg" alt="Sanghvi Movers Limited" width="719" height="312" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/Sanghvi-3.jpg 719w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/Sanghvi-3-300x130.jpg 300w" sizes="(max-width: 719px) 100vw, 719px" /></p>
<h6 style="text-align: center;">Conclusion &#8211;</h6>
<h6 style="text-align: center;">Considering the sector outlook and techno-funda analysis; Sanghavi Movers Limited looks reasonably valued at Rs 256. FinBlab recommends investing in a stock keeping a long-term view in mind.</h6>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p>Here is a snapshot of the previous value pick. <a href="http://www.finblab.com/value-pick-april-17-geecee-ventures-limited/"><strong>Click here</strong></a> to see full analysis.</p>
<p><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" class="aligncenter wp-image-634 size-full" title="Sanghvi Movers Limited" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/value-pick-details.jpg" alt="Sanghvi Movers Limited" width="651" height="193" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/value-pick-details.jpg 651w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/value-pick-details-300x89.jpg 300w" sizes="(max-width: 651px) 100vw, 651px" /></p>
<p>Next Value Pick on 5 June 2017</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<hr />
<p style="text-align: justify;">Disclaimer: The contents and data presented here are just for your information &amp; personal use only. While much effort is made to provide the information, I ( Vishal Dalwadi ) or &#8220;Fin Blab&#8221; do not guarantee the accuracy, correctness, completeness or reliability of any information or data displayed herein and shall not be held responsible.</p>
<hr />
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://www.finblab.com/value-pick-may-17-sanghvi-movers-limited/">VALUE PICK MAY ’17: SANGHVI MOVERS LIMITED, Update</a> appeared first on <a href="https://www.finblab.com">Upcoming ipos: Latest news on stocks, economy &amp; finance</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://www.finblab.com/value-pick-may-17-sanghvi-movers-limited/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>Navin Fluorine International Ltd: Value Pick Stock, Update</title>
		<link>https://www.finblab.com/navin-fluorine-international/</link>
					<comments>https://www.finblab.com/navin-fluorine-international/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[Vishal Dalwadi]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Fri, 06 Feb 2026 12:31:05 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Latest News]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Stock Market]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Value Pick]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[AHF plant]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[hydrofluoric acid]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Navin Fluorine]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Navin Fluorine International]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Padmanabh Mafatlal Group]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[speciality chemicals]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://www.finblab.com/?p=3740</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>UPDATE: New AHF Manufacturing Plant Navin Fluorine International Limited (NFIL), a part of the Padmanabh Mafatlal group, in its BSE filing, said that, The company has successfully commissioned the AHF plant today, at Dahej, Gujarat, India, marking a significant milestone in its growth and operational capabilities. Source &#8211; BSE The plant has a production capacity</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://www.finblab.com/navin-fluorine-international/">Navin Fluorine International Ltd: Value Pick Stock, Update</a> appeared first on <a href="https://www.finblab.com">Upcoming ipos: Latest news on stocks, economy &amp; finance</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="color: #ff6600;"><strong>UPDATE:</strong></span></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><strong>New AHF Manufacturing Plant</strong></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Navin Fluorine International Limited (NFIL), a part of the Padmanabh Mafatlal group, in its BSE filing, said that,</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The company has successfully <strong>commissioned the AHF plant</strong> today, at Dahej, Gujarat, India, marking a significant milestone in its growth and operational capabilities. <strong>Source &#8211; <a href="https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/2f95c641-86cf-4d70-9be9-f25abe2c2041.pdf">BSE</a></strong></p>
<div id="attachment_6539" style="width: 760px" class="wp-caption aligncenter"><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" aria-describedby="caption-attachment-6539" class="wp-image-6539 size-full" title="Navin Fluorine International" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/10/navin.png" alt="Navin Fluorine International" width="750" height="500" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/10/navin.png 750w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/10/navin-300x200.png 300w" sizes="(max-width: 750px) 100vw, 750px" /><p id="caption-attachment-6539" class="wp-caption-text">Navin Fluorine International</p></div>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The plant has a <strong>production capacity of 40,000 tonnes</strong> per annum of <strong>hydrofluoric acid (AHF)</strong> and represents a significant expansion of the company’s manufacturing capabilities.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">This new plant was established with an <strong>investment of ₹450 Cr</strong>.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">This capacity expansion (CAPEX) was initially announced on March 17, 2023.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The Stock made a high of ₹6473 and a low of ₹6227 before it ended at <strong>₹6418 (UP 2.30%)</strong> on the NSE when the market closed.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><strong><span style="color: #0000ff;">LAST ARTICLE &#8211;</span> <a href="https://www.finblab.com/fractal-analytics-ipo-review/">Fractal Analytics IPO Review</a></strong></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<hr />
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><strong>19 October 2022</strong></p>
<h3 style="text-align: justify;">Update</h3>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><strong>&#8220;Q2 FY2022-23 Numbers&#8221;</strong></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Navin Fluorine International Limited (NFIL) &#8211; a part of the <a href="https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/88b63028-b71c-4614-bba3-f220e2d9e5f6.pdf">Padmanabh Mafatlal Group</a> Company has posted its Q2 FY2022-23 numbers today.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">On a consolidates basis the company has posted a <strong>Revenue</strong> of INR 419.20 crore for the period ended 30 September 2022, up 5.43 percent Q-O-Q (INR 397.52 Cr) and up 23.67 percent Y-O-Y basis (INR 338.96 Cr)</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Total Expenses</strong> are as follows –</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">INR 347.05 Cr as on 30 Sept 2022,</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">INR 311.05 Cr as on 30 June 2022,</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">INR 267.04 Cr as on 30 Sept 2021</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><strong>PAT</strong></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The Company has registered a net profit of INR 57.81 crore for the Q2 FY2022-23 as compared INR 63.23 crore for the same period last year, de-growth of 8.57 percent Y-O-Y basis, while on a quarter-on-quarter basis, the company’s profit after tax de-grew by 22.35 percent.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Interim Dividend</strong></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The Board has declared an Interim Dividend of INR 5 per equity share of the face value of Rs. 2 each (i.e. 250% of the face value) for the Financial Year 2022-23.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">navin fluorine share ends at INR 4359 (UP 1.70%) from previous close with a volume of 2,06,664 shares on the NSE.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Navin Fluorine International Ltd is a value pick of Finblab (<strong>given 4.5x returns in 32 months</strong>).</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p><strong><span style="color: #0000ff;">Also Read:</span> <a href="https://www.finblab.com/krishna-institute-of-medical-sciences/"><span style="color: #ff0000;">Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences</span></a></strong><span style="color: #ff0000;"> &#8211; Value Pick Stock OCTOBER 2022</span></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<hr />
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><strong>23 July 2022</strong></p>
<h2 style="text-align: justify;">Update</h2>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Q1 FY23 Earnings</strong></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Navin Fluorine International Limited (NFIL) &#8211; a multi-million dollar turnover company (part of the Padmanabh Mafatlal Group) has presented its <a href="https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/ea8c7d6d-526f-4bb1-8eba-bcada64716b5.pdf">Q1 FY23 earnings</a> today.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="color: #ff6600;"><strong>Revenues</strong></span></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">On a consolidated basis, the company’s revenue from operations stood at INR 397.52 Cr for the Q1 ended 30 June 2022 as compared to INR 326.51 Cr for the same period last year, registering a growth of 21.75% Y-O-Y basis.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">On a quarter-on-quarter basis, revenues of the company de-grew by 2.79 percent, (INR 408.94 Cr for the quarter ended 31 March 2022)</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="color: #ff6600;"><strong>Total Expenses</strong></span> are as follows –</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">INR 311.05 Cr as on 30 June 2022,</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">INR 261.24 Cr as on 30 June 2021,</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">INR 327.20 Cr as on 31 March 2022</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p><span style="color: #0000ff;"><strong>&gt;&gt;&gt; Also Read &#8211;</strong></span> Q1 Result of <a href="https://www.finblab.com/icici-bank-limited/"><span style="color: #ff0000;">ICICI Bank</span></a></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="color: #ff6600;"><strong>PAT</strong></span></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The Company has registered a profit after tax of INR 74.45 Cr for the Q1 FY 2022-23 as compared INR 55.91 Cr for the same period last year, a growth of 33.16% year-on-year basis. While on a quarter-on-quarter basis, the company’s PAT de-grew by around 1 percent.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="color: #ff6600;"><strong>EPS</strong></span> of the bank are as follows –</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">INR 15.02 as on 30 June 2022,</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">INR 11.29 as on 30 June 2021,</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">INR 15.17 as on 31 March 2022</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><span style="color: #ff6600;"><strong>Daily Chart –</strong></span></p>
<div id="attachment_4333" style="width: 760px" class="wp-caption aligncenter"><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" aria-describedby="caption-attachment-4333" class="wp-image-4333 size-full" title="Navin Fluorine International" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/02/navin.png" alt="Navin Fluorine International" width="750" height="425" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/02/navin.png 750w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/02/navin-300x170.png 300w" sizes="(max-width: 750px) 100vw, 750px" /><p id="caption-attachment-4333" class="wp-caption-text">Navin Fluorine International</p></div>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><a href="https://www1.nseindia.com/live_market/dynaContent/live_watch/get_quote/GetQuote.jsp?symbol=NAVINFLUOR&amp;illiquid=0&amp;smeFlag=0&amp;itpFlag=0"><strong>navin fluorine share</strong></a> ends at INR 3784, up INR 19.15 from previous close with a volume of 2,11,679 shares on the NSE.</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">Navin Fluorine International Limited is a value pick of Finblab (given <strong>4x returns in 29 months</strong>).</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p><span style="color: #0000ff;"><strong>&gt;&gt;&gt; Also Read &#8211;</strong></span> Q1 Numbers of <a href="https://www.finblab.com/meghmani-organics/"><span style="color: #ff0000;">Meghmani Finechem Ltd</span></a></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<hr />
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><strong>25 February 2020</strong></p>
<h5 style="text-align: justify;"><span style="color: #ff6600;"><strong>Update:</strong></span></h5>
<h5 style="text-align: justify;"><span style="color: #ff6600;"><strong>Signing of a <span style="text-decoration: underline;">multi-year contract</span> with a global company and <span style="text-decoration: underline;">Interim Dividend</span></strong></span></h5>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Navin Fluorine International Limited reported today that it has entered into a $410 million (around 2900 Cr at current exchange rate) <a href="https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/1c2f6bb2-c912-45b0-a159-0df79393e57a.pdf">multi-year contract</a> with a multinational company for manufacture and supply of a High-Performance Product (HPP) in the fluorochemicals space. The contract/agreement is for 7 years and this product is not part of Navin Fluorine&#8217;s existing product portfolio.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The CAPEX and project will be accomplished through its wholly-owned subsidiary, Navin Fluorine Advanced Sciences Limited (NFASL)</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Navin Fluorine, through NFASL, will be investing $51.5 million (around 365.50 Cr at current exchange rate) to set up a manufacturing facility and about $10 million (71 Cr at current exchange rate) to set up a captive power plant.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The facility will be located at Dahej (Gujarat) and will be funded through a mix of debt and internal accruals. The supplies are expected to commence from Q4 of FY 22.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Managing Director Said &#8211;</strong></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Commenting on this Mr. Radhesh Welling, Managing Director of Navin Fluorine said: This agreement, which represents Navin Fluorine&#8217;s largest contract to date, continues to establish us as a leader in production and delivery of high-performance products (HPP) within fluorination space.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">This Agreement will help further expand our product portfolio and it reinforces the trust global customers have in Navin Fluorine&#8217;s capabilities. It is a testament to our deep and wide fluorine experience and our strength in successfully scaling up of complex chemistries.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">This is the beginning of our entry into a higher value HPP segment and we shall continue to add more products in this segment.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The Board of Directors of Navin Fluorine International has declared an <strong>interim dividend</strong> of INR 4 per share of the face value (FV) of INR 2 each (200 percent) for the financial year 2019-2020.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Shares of Navin Fluorine International Limited closed 20% up at INR 1454. The total number of shares traded during the day on NSE was 1205591.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h5><span style="color: #3366ff;"><strong>Also Read:</strong> </span>Finblab Valuepick Stock <a href="https://www.finblab.com/amber-enterprises-india/"><span style="color: #3366ff;"><strong>Amber Enterprises Ltd</strong></span></a></h5>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<hr />
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><strong>6 January, 2020</strong></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Navin Fluorine International Limited (NFIL) is one of the largest and the most respected Indian manufacturers of speciality fluorochemicals.</p>
<h3 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Navin Fluorine International: <span style="color: #0000ff;">History</span></strong></h3>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Established in the year 1967, Navin Fluorine International Limited operates one of the largest integrated fluorochemicals complexes in India with manufacturing locations at Surat and Dahej (Western India) and Dewas (Central India).</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The Company belongs to the <a href="https://www.nfil.in/" rel="nofollow">Padmanabh Mafatlal Group</a> – one of India’s oldest and prestigious industrial houses.</p>
<h3 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Navin Fluorine International: <span style="color: #0000ff;">Business</span></strong></h3>
<p style="text-align: justify;">NFIL has four main strategic business units:</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="color: #ff0000;"><strong>Refrigeration Gases:</strong></span></p>
<ul style="text-align: justify;">
<li>NFIL introduced refrigerants into India in the year 1967 by commissioning its manufacturing plant at Surat, (Gujarat). It is backward integrated into the making of critical intermediates such as (1) sulphuric acid and (2) hydrofluoric acid which are precursors to its Mafron brand of refrigerants.</li>
<li>With more than 40 plus years of strong leadership and position in “fluorine chemistry” and “refrigerant science”, NFIL offers safe and high-quality refrigerants for various refrigeration and air conditioning applications.</li>
<li>Refrigeration Gases have implication in (1) Window and split room air conditioners, (2) Chillers, packaged air conditioners and commercial, and industrial refrigeration units, (3) Intermediate for API’s, (4) Fluoropolymer resins, (5) Domestic and industrial refrigerators, and (6) Mobile air conditioning (MAC)</li>
</ul>
<div id="attachment_3742" style="width: 710px" class="wp-caption aligncenter"><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" aria-describedby="caption-attachment-3742" class="wp-image-3742 size-full" title="Navin Fluorine International" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/01/Navin-Fluorine-compressor.png" alt="Navin Fluorine International" width="700" height="400" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/01/Navin-Fluorine-compressor.png 700w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/01/Navin-Fluorine-compressor-300x171.png 300w" sizes="(max-width: 700px) 100vw, 700px" /><p id="caption-attachment-3742" class="wp-caption-text">Navin Fluorine International</p></div>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="color: #ff0000;"><strong>Inorganic Fluorides</strong></span></p>
<ul style="text-align: justify;">
<li>NFIL set up an integrated fluorochemicals complex at Surat (Gujarat) in the year 1967. It has one of the biggest Anhydrous Hydrofluoric (AHF) and Aqueous Hydrofluoric acid manufacturing capacities in India.</li>
<li>Inorganic Fluorides cater to various end-use industries such as; (1) Oil &amp; Gas, (2) Stainless Steel, (3) Pharmaceutical &amp; Agrochemicals, (4) Abrasives, (5) Electronics, (6) Solar energy</li>
<li>The Company enjoys a decent market share and superb relationship with large global consumers of inorganic fluorides.</li>
</ul>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="color: #ff0000;"><strong>Speciality Fluorides</strong></span></p>
<ul style="text-align: justify;">
<li>Having expertise, built through years of knowledge and experience in fluorine chemistry, and coupled with state of art manufacturing infrastructure enables NFIL to produce a wide range of value-added Specialty fluoro intermediates in large quantities in a safe and responsible manner.</li>
<li>Industries and Application segments are (1) Pharmaceuticals, (2) Crop protection, (3) Hydrocarbon, (4) Fragrances</li>
</ul>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="color: #ff0000;"><strong>Contract Research and Manufacturing Services (CRAMS)</strong></span></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The Company is in the business of offering Contract Research and Manufacturing Services (CRAMS) for custom chemical syntheses of fluorinated compounds for the pharmaceuticals, agrochemicals and speciality chemicals industries.</p>
<h3 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Listed On:</strong></h3>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The shares of Navin Fluorine International Limited are presently listed at Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE); CODE 532504 and National Stock Exchange (NSE) as NAVINFLUOR</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><strong>Stock Info: Navin Fluorine International</strong></p>
<p><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" class="aligncenter wp-image-3744 size-full" title="Navin Fluorine International" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/01/Navin-Fluorine-STOCK-INFO-compressor.png" alt="Navin Fluorine International" width="421" height="452" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/01/Navin-Fluorine-STOCK-INFO-compressor.png 421w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/01/Navin-Fluorine-STOCK-INFO-compressor-279x300.png 279w" sizes="(max-width: 421px) 100vw, 421px" /></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><strong>Share Holding Pattern</strong></p>
<p><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" class="aligncenter wp-image-3745 size-full" title="Navin Fluorine International" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/01/Navin-Fluorine-SHP-compressor.png" alt="Navin Fluorine International" width="685" height="411" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/01/Navin-Fluorine-SHP-compressor.png 685w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/01/Navin-Fluorine-SHP-compressor-300x180.png 300w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/01/Navin-Fluorine-SHP-compressor-425x255.png 425w" sizes="(max-width: 685px) 100vw, 685px" /></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><strong>Financials: Navin Fluorine International</strong></p>
<p><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" class="aligncenter wp-image-3746 size-full" title="Navin Fluorine International" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/01/Navin-Fluorine-FINANCIALS-compressor.png" alt="Navin Fluorine International" width="733" height="346" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/01/Navin-Fluorine-FINANCIALS-compressor.png 733w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/01/Navin-Fluorine-FINANCIALS-compressor-300x142.png 300w" sizes="(max-width: 733px) 100vw, 733px" /></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h3 style="text-align: center;"><strong>Conclusion</strong></h3>
<p style="text-align: center;">Navin Fluorine International Ltd is a consistent worldwide leader offering organo-fluorine chemistry expertise for nearly 50 years with operations in the UK and India.</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">Promoters of the company are having more than 31% stake with 0% pledge shares.</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">Along with this, some of the top institutions like Barclays Wealth Trustees India Private Limited, CANARA ROBECO MUTUAL FUND, DSP SMALL CAP FUND, GOLDMAN SACHS INDIA LIMITED, L AND T MUTUAL FUND TRUSTEE LTD, PRINCIPAL MUTUAL FUND, RELIANCE SMALL CAP FUND, Sundaram Mutual Fund, and Ajay Upadhyaya is having more than 1% stake in the company.</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">The company is planning a Capex programme at Dahej (Gujarat) through a wholly-owned subsidiary with an estimated aggregate capital outlay of over INR 450 Cr over the next 3 to 4 years, out of which INR 90 Cr has already been approved by the company&#8217;s board for site development and infrastructure for greenfield projects at Dahej through a wholly-owned subsidiary, to be incorporated (Source &#8211; BSE)</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">On the technical front, Navin Fluorine International is trading well above its 50 EMA (917) and 200 EMA (789) on the daily chart.</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">Keeping the above-listed factors in mind, Navin Fluorine International Limited looks good at INR 965. Finblab recommends investing in the stock in a staggered manner for medium to long term.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h4 style="text-align: center;"><strong>Value Pick Stock: December 2019</strong></h4>
<h4 style="text-align: center;"><a href="https://www.finblab.com/tube-investments-of-india/"><span style="color: #3366ff;"><strong>TUBE INVESTMENTS OF INDIA</strong></span></a></h4>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h5 style="text-align: center;"><span style="color: #ff0000;">FINBLAB last 7 Stock Recommendation</span></h5>
<p><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" class="aligncenter wp-image-3748 size-full" title="Navin Fluorine International" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/01/last-7-compressor.png" alt="Navin Fluorine International" width="715" height="432" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/01/last-7-compressor.png 715w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/01/last-7-compressor-300x181.png 300w" sizes="(max-width: 715px) 100vw, 715px" /></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<hr />
<p style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Disclaimer:</strong> The contents and data presented here are just for your information &amp; personal use only. While much effort is made to provide the information, I (<strong>Vishal Dalwadi</strong>) or “<strong>FinBlab</strong>” do not guarantee the accuracy, correctness, completeness or reliability of any information or data displayed herein and shall not be held responsible.</p>
<hr />
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">
<p>The post <a href="https://www.finblab.com/navin-fluorine-international/">Navin Fluorine International Ltd: Value Pick Stock, Update</a> appeared first on <a href="https://www.finblab.com">Upcoming ipos: Latest news on stocks, economy &amp; finance</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://www.finblab.com/navin-fluorine-international/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>L&#038;T Technology Services Ltd: Value Pick Stock December 2020, Update</title>
		<link>https://www.finblab.com/lt-technology-services-ltd/</link>
					<comments>https://www.finblab.com/lt-technology-services-ltd/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[Vishal Dalwadi]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Wed, 29 Jan 2025 10:35:24 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Quarterly Results]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Stock Market]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Value Pick]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[engineering services company]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Keshab Panda]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[L&T Technology Services]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[larsen & toubro]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://www.finblab.com/?p=4097</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>Update: NEW ORDER WIN L&#38;T Technology Services Ltd &#8211; a global leader in engineering and technology services today in its exchange filing has said that the company has received a multiyear deal with a US-based manufacturer of industrial products and solutions. L&#38;T Technology secures $80 Million (INR 693 Crore) Digital Engineering Transformation Deal in the</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://www.finblab.com/lt-technology-services-ltd/">L&#038;T Technology Services Ltd: Value Pick Stock December 2020, Update</a> appeared first on <a href="https://www.finblab.com">Upcoming ipos: Latest news on stocks, economy &amp; finance</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<h2 style="text-align: justify;"><span style="color: #ff6600;"><strong>Update:</strong></span></h2>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="color: #ff6600;"><strong>NEW ORDER WIN</strong></span></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">L&amp;T Technology Services Ltd &#8211; a global leader in engineering and technology services today in its exchange filing has said that the company has received <strong>a multiyear deal</strong> with a US-based manufacturer of industrial products and solutions.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">L&amp;T Technology secures <strong>$80 Million (INR 693 Crore)</strong> Digital Engineering Transformation Deal in the Sustainability Segment.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The company said that the new deal win in the “<strong>Sustainability Segment</strong>” will establish <a href="https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/a21a4452-8e93-44de-a63b-72e9765b2ada.pdf">LTTS</a> (the company) a dedicated Center of Excellence (CoE) in India, which will act as a global innovation hub enabling the client to focus on digital transformation and comprehensive product lifecycle management (PLM).</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" class="aligncenter size-full wp-image-5259" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/07/Lt.png" alt="" width="750" height="425" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/07/Lt.png 750w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/07/Lt-300x170.png 300w" sizes="(max-width: 750px) 100vw, 750px" /></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h3 style="text-align: justify;"><span style="color: #ff6600;"><strong>CEO Speaks:</strong></span></h3>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Amit Chadha, CEO &amp; Managing Director of the company said &#8211;</strong></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><em>L&amp;T Technology Services and nasscom Executive Council Member, said, “This engagement is a testament to LTTS’ ability to drive sustainable endto-end digital transformation for global leaders. By combining AI-powered insights, digitally connected solutions, business-driven automation and our deep engineering expertise, we aim to enable the client to bring high-quality products to market faster, ultimately delivering greater value to their customers.”</em></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The share of L&amp;T Technology Services Ltd closed at INR 5341 on the NSE, <strong>up 4.29%</strong> and the number of shares traded was 1,51,866.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p><span style="color: #0000ff;"><strong>Last Article &#8211;</strong></span> <a href="https://www.finblab.com/dr-agarwals-healthcare-ipo/"><span style="color: #ff0000;">Dr. Agarwal’s HealthCare IPO</span></a></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<hr />
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><strong>15 July 2022</strong></p>
<h3><strong>Update:</strong></h3>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Q1 Result FY 2023</strong></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">L&amp;T Technology Services Ltd (LTTS) &#8211; a listed subsidiary of Larsen &amp; Toubro Limited focused on Engineering and R&amp;D (ER&amp;D) services has announced its <a href="https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/7fa27b90-caa5-4965-bfbd-9fb1277c4a5d.pdf">results</a> for the 1st quarter ended June 30, 2022.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="color: #ff9900;"><strong>Revenue from Operations</strong></span></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">On a consolidated basis, the company’s revenue from operations stood at INR 1873.7 Cr for the quarter ended 30 June 2022 as compared to INR 1756.1 Cr for the quarter ended 31 March 2022, registering a growth of 6.69% Q-O-Q basis. However, the revenue from operations stood at INR 1518.4 Cr a year ago, showing a <strong>growth of 23.39% Y-O-Y</strong> basis.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="color: #ff9900;"><strong>USD Revenue</strong></span></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">USD Revenue of the company is at $239.5 million; growth of 20% Y-O-Y in constant currency</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="color: #ff9900;"><strong>Total expenses</strong></span> of the company are as follows –</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">INR 1541.1 Cr as on 30 June 2022, (up 7.08% Q-O-Q &amp; 21.64% Y-O-Y)</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">INR 1439.2 Cr as on 31 March 2022,</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">INR 1266.9 Cr as on 30 June 2021</p>
<p><span style="color: #0000ff;"><strong>Must Read:</strong></span> <a href="https://www.finblab.com/how-the-nifty-will-behave-in-july-2022-check-now/"><span style="color: #ff0000;">HOW THE NIFTY WILL BEHAVE IN JULY 2022</span></a></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="color: #ff9900;"><strong>Net Profit</strong></span></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">LTTS registered a net profit of INR 274.2 Cr for the period ended 30 June 2022 as against INR 262 Cr for the period ended 31 March 2022, showing a growth of 4.66 percent Q-O-Q basis, while PAT stood at INR 216.2 Cr one year ago, a growth of 26.83 percent Y-O-Y basis.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The Earnings Per Share <strong>(<span style="color: #ff9900;">EPS</span>)</strong> of the company are as follow –</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">INR 25.98 as on 30 June 2022,</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">INR 24.83 as on 31 March 2022, and</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">INR 20.57 as of June 30, 2022</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="color: #ff9900;"><strong>Deal Won during the Quarter</strong></span></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">During the first quarter of FY 2022-23, LTTS won a USD 50 million plus deal, four USD 15 million deals, and two deals with TCV of USD 10 million.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="color: #ff9900;"><strong>Work Force</strong></span></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">At the end of quarter one FY23, LTTS’ employee strength stood at 21,433.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="color: #ff9900;"><strong>CEO and MD Speak –</strong></span></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">We started the new fiscal on a strong note with revenue growing sequentially by 4.7 percent in constant currency. Growth was led by (1) Plant Engineering and Industrial Products, (2) benefitting from spends towards digital manufacturing, (3) energy transition and smart &amp; connected products. Our big bets focus has helped us to align ourselves with these strategic and multi-year customer programs.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Deal wins were very strong during the quarter and spread across segments. Our Aerospace and Rail segment is seeing a revival of large deal bookings with a USD 50 million deal in Q1 on the back of a stellar long-term deal that we won in the prior quarter. We recently opened an engineering design center in Toulouse, France to cater to new age digital requirements of Aerospace.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">We see a broad-based pipeline of opportunities which gives us the confidence of the growth momentum sustaining going forward.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="color: #ff9900;"><strong>Daily Chart</strong></span></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" class="aligncenter size-full wp-image-4256" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/ltts.png" alt="" width="750" height="425" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/ltts.png 750w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/ltts-300x170.png 300w" sizes="(max-width: 750px) 100vw, 750px" /></p>
<p style="text-align: center;">The stock ended at INR 3092.75 up by 1.38% today and is <strong>trading 48% below</strong> when compared to its 52-week high of INR 5955 on the NSE.</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">LTTS is a <strong>value pick stock of Finblab</strong> and is maintaining a positive view of the company.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p><span style="color: #0000ff;"><strong>Also Read:</strong></span> Q1 Numbers of <a href="https://www.finblab.com/gtpl-hathway-limited-ipo/"><span style="color: #ff0000;">GTPL HATHWAY LIMITED</span></a></p>
<hr />
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><strong>17 Dec 2020</strong></p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><span style="color: #0000ff;">L&amp;T Technology Services Limited, also known as “LTTS” is a global leader in Engineering and Research &amp; Development (ER&amp;D) services.</span></p>
<h3 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>L&amp;T Technology Services: <span style="color: #ff6600;">History</span></strong></h3>
<p style="text-align: justify;">L&amp;T Technology Services was founded in the year 2009 as L&amp;T Integrated Engineering Services.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Today, L&amp;T Technology Services Limited is an engineering services company based in Vadodara (Gujarat). The Company operates as a subsidiary of the conglomerate <strong><em>larsen &amp; toubro</em></strong> (L&amp;T).</p>
<h3 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>L&amp;T Technology Services: <span style="color: #ff6600;">Business &amp; Services</span></strong></h3>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The Company offers design and development solutions throughout the product development chain and provides services and solutions in the areas of (1) mechanical and manufacturing engineering, (2) embedded systems, (3) engineering analytics, and (4) plant engineering.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">With more than 50 Innovation and R&amp;D design centers worldwide, LTTS specializes in disruptive technology spaces such as Artificial Intelligence, Autonomous Transport, Collaborative Robots, Digital Factory, and 5G.</p>
<h3 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Services offered by L&amp;T Technology</strong></h3>
<p><a href="http://L&amp;T Technology Services"><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" class="aligncenter size-full wp-image-4098" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/ltts-services.png" alt="" width="900" height="400" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/ltts-services.png 900w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/ltts-services-300x133.png 300w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/ltts-services-768x341.png 768w" sizes="(max-width: 900px) 100vw, 900px" /></a></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h3 style="text-align: justify;"><span style="color: #ff6600;"><strong>The Company Bags Multi-Year Order</strong></span></h3>
<p style="text-align: justify;">At the beginning of the month, LTTS has won a multi-year order with a potential value of more than $100 million.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The company in a press release said that it has been selected by a global Oil &amp; Gas major to be the primary engineering partner to support 2 of its integrated refining and chemicals manufacturing facilities in the United States.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Under the multi-year contract, the company will provide multi-discipline plant engineering activities including (1) site sustenance, (2) discipline engineering, and (3) control automation support for both facilities.</p>
<h3 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>L&amp;T Technology: <span style="color: #ff6600;">Client Base</span></strong></h3>
<p style="text-align: justify;">L&amp;T Technology’s client base includes close to 70 “Fortune 500 companies” and 51 of the world’s top Engineering R&amp;D companies, across industrial products, telecom &amp; hi-tech, medical devices, transportation, and the process industries.</p>
<h3 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>L&amp;T Technology Services: <span style="color: #ff6600;">Strength</span></strong></h3>
<p style="text-align: justify;">LTTS has over 15000 employees spread across 28 global sales offices and 17 global design centers as of March 31, 2019.</p>
<h3 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>L&amp;T Technology: <span style="color: #ff6600;">MD &amp; CEO</span></strong></h3>
<ul>
<li style="text-align: justify;">Dr. Keshab Panda is the Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer of the company.</li>
<li style="text-align: justify;">Dr. <strong><em><a href="https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/L%26T_Technology_Services">keshab panda</a></em></strong> has more than 30 years of experience in research, conceptualizing, creating, operationalizing, and turning around complex technology and engineering services businesses.</li>
<li style="text-align: justify;">He joined the L&amp;T Group as Chief Executive of L&amp;T IES in the year 2009. After L&amp;T IES was rechristened as L&amp;T Technology Services in the year 2013, he was appointed as the MD &amp; CEO of LTTS in the year 2016.</li>
<li style="text-align: justify;">Dr. Panda led LTTS through a high profile IPO in the country and successfully listed the company on the BSE and the NSE.</li>
</ul>
<h3 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Listed On:</strong></h3>
<p style="text-align: justify;">l&amp;t technology services ltd share is presently listed at Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE); CODE 540115 and National Stock Exchange (NSE) as LTTS</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><span style="color: #ff6600;"><strong>Stock Info: L&amp;T Technology Services</strong></span></p>
<p><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" class="aligncenter wp-image-4101 size-full" title="L&amp;T Technology Services" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/ltts-stock-info.png" alt="L&amp;T Technology Services" width="421" height="452" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/ltts-stock-info.png 421w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/ltts-stock-info-279x300.png 279w" sizes="(max-width: 421px) 100vw, 421px" /></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><span style="color: #ff6600;"><strong>Share Holding Pattern</strong></span></p>
<p><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" class="aligncenter size-full wp-image-4103" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/ltts-shp.png" alt="" width="685" height="411" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/ltts-shp.png 685w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/ltts-shp-300x180.png 300w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/ltts-shp-425x255.png 425w" sizes="(max-width: 685px) 100vw, 685px" /></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><span style="color: #ff6600;"><strong>Financials</strong></span></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="text-decoration: underline;">Capital Reserves and Surplus:</span> INR 66 Cr (2016), INR 1511 Cr (2017), INR 1945 Cr (2018), INR 2381 Cr (2019), INR 2564 Cr (2020)</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="text-decoration: underline;">Sales Turnover:</span> INR 2894 Cr (2016), INR 3112 Cr (2017), INR 3507 Cr (2018), INR 4712 Cr (2019), INR 5181 Cr (2020)</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="text-decoration: underline;">Net Profit:</span> INR 434 Cr (2016), INR 449 Cr (2017), INR 489 Cr (2018), INR 700 Cr (2019), INR 790 Cr (2020)</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="text-decoration: underline;">EPS:</span> 45.86, 44.52, 47.97, 67.72, 75.82</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="text-decoration: underline;">Dividend:</span> INR 8/share (2017), INR 19.50/share (2018), INR 20.50/share (2019), INR 20.50/share (2020)</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h3 style="text-align: center;"><strong>Conclusion</strong></h3>
<p style="text-align: center;">L&amp;T Technology Services Limited is a listed subsidiary of India&#8217;s premier infrastructure developer Larsen &amp; Toubro (L&amp;T) and is a leading global pure-play Engineering Research &amp; Development services company.</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">Promoters of the company are having more than 74 percent stake with 0 percent pledge shares.</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">Along with this, some of the top institutions like RELIANCE CAPITAL TRUSTEE CO LTD-A/C NIPPON INDIA ETF NIFTY MIDCAP 150, HDFC TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED-HDFC EQUITY FUND, and ITPL &#8211; INVESCO INDIA TAX PLAN is having more than 1 percent stake in the company.</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">LTTS Standalone September 2020 Net Sales stood at INR 1207.9 Cr (INR 1185.5 Cr a quarter ago), up 1.86% Q-O-Q; while Net Profit stood at INR 178.9 Cr in September 2020 (INR 113.8 Cr a quarter ago) up 57.20% Q-O-Q.</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">On the technical front, <strong><em><a href="https://www.bseindia.com/stock-share-price/lt-technology-services-ltd/ltts/540115/">l&amp;t technology services ltd share price</a></em></strong> is trading well above its 50 EMA (1791) and 200 EMA (1481) on the daily chart.</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">Keeping the above-listed factors in mind, L&amp;T Technology Services Limited looks good at INR 1962. Finblab recommends investing in the stock in a staggered manner for the medium to the long haul.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h5 style="text-align: center;">Value Pick Stock: November 2020</h5>
<h5 style="text-align: center;"><a href="https://www.finblab.com/prince-pipes/"><span style="color: #0000ff;">Prince Pipes and Fittings Limited</span></a></h5>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<hr />
<p style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Disclaimer:</strong> The contents and data presented here are just for your information &amp; personal use only. While much effort is made to provide the information, I (<strong>Vishal Dalwadi</strong>) or “<strong>FinBlab</strong>” do not guarantee the accuracy, correctness, completeness or reliability of any information or data displayed herein and shall not be held responsible.</p>
<hr />
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://www.finblab.com/lt-technology-services-ltd/">L&#038;T Technology Services Ltd: Value Pick Stock December 2020, Update</a> appeared first on <a href="https://www.finblab.com">Upcoming ipos: Latest news on stocks, economy &amp; finance</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://www.finblab.com/lt-technology-services-ltd/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>Value Pick November ’18: G.M.Breweries Limited, Update</title>
		<link>https://www.finblab.com/gmbreweries-limited/</link>
					<comments>https://www.finblab.com/gmbreweries-limited/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[Vishal Dalwadi]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Thu, 12 Jan 2023 09:11:35 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Quarterly Results]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Stock Market]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Value Pick]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Alcoholic Beverages]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Country Liquor]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[G.M.Breweries]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[gm breweries product list]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[gmbrew]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Jimmy Almeida]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.finblab.com/?p=2325</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>Update Q3 2022 Results &#160; The Board of Directors of the Company at its meeting held on January 12, 2023 has approved the Unaudited Financial Results of the Company for the 3rd quarter ended December 31,2022. Continue reading&#8230; Revenues from Operations of the company for the 3rd quarter ended December 31, 2022 stood at INR</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://www.finblab.com/gmbreweries-limited/">Value Pick November ’18: G.M.Breweries Limited, Update</a> appeared first on <a href="https://www.finblab.com">Upcoming ipos: Latest news on stocks, economy &amp; finance</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<h3 style="text-align: justify;">Update</h3>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Q3 2022 Results</strong></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The Board of Directors of the Company at its meeting held on January 12, 2023 has approved the Unaudited <a href="https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/37e1bf3a-0be0-48f2-b301-6d69ad40928d.pdf">Financial Results</a> of the Company for the 3rd quarter ended December 31,2022. Continue reading&#8230;</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Revenues from Operations</strong> of the company for the 3rd quarter ended December 31, 2022 stood at INR 609.16 Cr as compared to INR 561.90 Cr for the previous quarter ended September 30 2022, a growth of 8.41% Q-o-Q basis; however on a Y-O-Y basis the revenues of the company grew by 18.51%</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Total Expenses</strong> stood at INR 577.49 Cr as on December 30, 2022 as compared to INR 532.60 Cr for the previous quarter; while the same stood at INR 488.52 Cr for same period last year.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The Company has registerd a <strong>Profit after Tax</strong> (PAT) of INR 25.92 Cr for the period ended September 30, 2022 which was INR 22.69 Cr for the last quarter, a growth of 14.23% Q-o-Q basis; while PAT on Y-o-Y basis grew by 31%</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><strong>EPS</strong> of the company stood at INR 14.18 v/s INR 10.83 Y-o-Y</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" class="aligncenter size-full wp-image-4981" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/10/gm.png" alt="" width="700" height="400" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/10/gm.png 700w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/10/gm-300x171.png 300w" sizes="(max-width: 700px) 100vw, 700px" /></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">During H1 FY2022-23 the company has launch a new product <strong>G. M. Black</strong> &#8211; a Country Liquor Colour Brand. Check <a href="https://www.gmbreweries.com/our_brands.htm"><strong>gm breweries product list</strong></a></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The stock ended at INR 606 (UP 0.95%) with a volume of 3,38,149 shares on the National Stock Exchange.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Finblab is of the view that one can accumulate <a href="https://www.finblab.com/gmbreweries-limited/"><strong>GMBL</strong></a> for the longer term.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<hr />
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><strong>October 11, 2022</strong></p>
<h2 style="text-align: justify;">Update</h2>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Q2 FY 2022-23 Numbers</strong></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The Board of Directors of G. M. Breweries Limited in its meeting held today (October 11, 2022) approved Unaudited Financial Results of the Company for the 2nd quarter and half year ended September 30, 2022. Read details –</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Total revenues from Operations</strong> of the company for the quarter ended 30 September 2022 stood at INR 561.9 crore as compared to INR 551.35 crore for the last quarter ended 30 June 2022, a growth of 1.91 percent Q-O-Q basis; however on a Y-O-Y basis the revenues of the company grew by 24.87 percent.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Total expenses</strong> were INR 532.60 crore as on 30 September 2022 as compared to INR 531.18 for the last quarter; total expenses stood at INR 422.31 crore for same period last year.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The Company’s <strong>profit after tax (PAT)</strong> stood at INR 22.69 crore for the period ended 30 September 2022 which was INR 16.16 crore for the last quarter, a growth of 40.41 percent Q-O-Q basis; on Y-O-Y basis PAT grew by 3.84 percent.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><strong>EPS</strong> of the company stood at INR 12.41 for v/s INR 8.84 Q-O-Q.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" class="aligncenter size-full wp-image-4762" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/07/GMBR.png" alt="" width="1000" height="650" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/07/GMBR.png 1000w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/07/GMBR-300x195.png 300w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/07/GMBR-768x499.png 768w" sizes="(max-width: 1000px) 100vw, 1000px" /></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">During the last quarter the company has <strong>launch a new product</strong> called “G. M. Black” – a Country Liquor Colour Brand.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The stock ended at INR 595.65 (DOWN 6.35%) with a volume of 4,90,194 shares on the NSE.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Finblab view &#8211; one can accumulate <a href="https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/15410604-ab78-4159-8882-d0a0cd1e0284.pdf">GMBL</a> for the longer term.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p><span style="color: #0000ff;"><strong>Also Read:</strong></span> <span style="color: #ff0000;"><a href="https://www.finblab.com/krishna-institute-of-medical-sciences/"><strong>Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences</strong></a> &#8211; Value Pick Stock OCTOBER 2022</span></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<hr />
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><strong>07 July 2022</strong></p>
<h3><span style="color: #ff6600;">Update &#8211;</span></h3>
<h3><span style="color: #ff6600;"> Q1 FY 2022-23 Numbers</span></h3>
<p style="text-align: justify;">G.M.Breweries Limited (<a href="https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/c1ec6414-4698-486f-89df-c4e0c2aa3404.pdf">GMBL</a>) &#8211; engaged in the business of manufacturing and marketing of Alcoholic Beverages; like Country Liquor and Indian made Foreign Liquor has presented its quarterly Financial Results (Provisional) for the Quarter ended 3oth June, 2022 today.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The company’s total <strong>revenues from operation</strong> for the period ended 30th June, 2022 stood at INR 551.35 Cr as compared to INR 541.42 Cr for the quarter ended 31st March, 2022.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Revenues from operation for last year, ie 30th June, 2021 stood at INR 272.80 Cr, showing <strong>growth of 102% Y-O-Y basis</strong>.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Total expenses</strong> stood at INR 531.18 Cr for the period ended 3oth June, 2022, 519.91 Cr for the period ended 31st March, 2022, and INR 257.91 Cr for period ended 3oth June, 2021.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The Company’s <strong>profit after tax</strong> stood at INR 16.16 Cr for the period ended 30th June, 2022; the same was INR 11.64 Cr a period year ago, registering a <strong>growth of 38.83% Y-O-Y</strong> basis. GMBL registered a net profit of INR 40.08 Cr for the quarter ended 31st March, 2022.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">EPS of the company stood at INR 8.84 v/s 6.37, year-on-year basis.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Finblab is of the view that one can <strong>accumulate GMBL for the longer term</strong>.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" class="aligncenter size-full wp-image-4235" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/07/gmbrew.png" alt="" width="1106" height="662" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/07/gmbrew.png 1106w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/07/gmbrew-300x180.png 300w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/07/gmbrew-1024x613.png 1024w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/07/gmbrew-768x460.png 768w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/07/gmbrew-425x255.png 425w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/07/gmbrew-1000x599.png 1000w" sizes="(max-width: 1106px) 100vw, 1106px" /></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p><span style="color: #0000ff;"><strong>Also Read &#8211;</strong></span> <a href="https://www.finblab.com/how-the-nifty-will-behave-in-july-2022-check-now/">HOW THE NIFTY WILL BEHAVE IN JULY 2022</a></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<hr />
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h3 style="text-align: justify;"><span style="color: #ff6600;"><strong>Update:</strong></span></h3>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="color: #ff6600;"><strong>Q1 FY 2020-21 Numbers</strong></span></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">GM Breweries Limited posted its Q1 FY 2020-21 numbers today during the market hours.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The Company’s total revenue from operations stood at INR 96.81 Cr for the period 30 June 2020 as compared to INR 430 for the period ended 30 June 2019, a de-growth of 77.49 per cent year-on-year basis.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">For Q-O-Q basis, the revenue declined by 75.65 per cent (INR 397.54 Cr for the quarter ended 31 March 2020)</p>
<p><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" class="aligncenter size-full wp-image-3939" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/01/gmb.png" alt="" width="750" height="425" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/01/gmb.png 750w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/01/gmb-300x170.png 300w" sizes="(max-width: 750px) 100vw, 750px" /></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Total expenses of the company stood at INR 93.68 Cr as on 30 June 2020 as against INR 406.04 Cr for the period one year ago.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Profit After Tax (PAT) declined by 85.06 per cent Y-O-Y basis, INR 2.42 Cr v/s INR 16.27 Cr.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The top-line and bottom-line of the company got affected due to the extension of lockdown and sales of the company&#8217;s products (country liquor) are still not permitted in Mumbai, Thane, Solapur, and some other region of Maharashtra, the principal market for company&#8217;s products.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">FINBLAB continues to be bullish on the stock and recommends accumulating it on every decline.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h5><span style="color: #0000ff;">Read:</span> Finblab ValuePick Stock <a href="https://www.finblab.com/escorts-limited/"><span style="color: #0000ff;">Escorts Limited</span></a></h5>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p>&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;-</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><strong>07 January 2020</strong></p>
<h3 style="text-align: justify;"><strong><span style="color: #ff6600;">Update:</span></strong></h3>
<h3 style="text-align: justify;"><span style="color: #ff6600;">Q3 Result FY 2019-20</span></h3>
<p style="text-align: justify;">GM Breweries Ltd &#8211; the largest manufacturer of country liquor in the state of Maharashtra has posted its Q3 numbers today during the market hours.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The company has posted a 16.3% drop Y-o-Y in third quarter (October to December 2019) net profit (INR 13.98 Cr vs. INR 16.71 Cr)</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><a href="https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/ade75bb5-5153-49de-90cc-65bc408e85e9.pdf">Revenue from operations</a> during the quarter also declined by 3.9% to INR 119.7 Cr Y-o-Y, company said in the BSE filing.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">At operating level, EBITDA too dropped by 19.8% Y-o-Y to INR 19.9 Cr and margin tapered 330 bps Y-o-Y to 16.6% in quarter ended December 2019.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">gm breweries share closed nearly 5.26% to INR 387 on NSE when the markets closed, but fell almost 8% during December quarter.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p><span style="color: #0000ff;"><strong>Also Read:</strong></span> Finblab Valuepick Stock of the month <a href="https://www.finblab.com/navin-fluorine-international/"><span style="color: #0000ff;"><strong>Navin Fluorine International</strong></span></a></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<hr />
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><strong>10 October, 2019</strong></p>
<h3><span style="color: #ff6600;"><strong>Q2 Result FY 2019-20</strong></span></h3>
<p style="text-align: justify;">G.M.Breweries Limited on <strong>October 10</strong> reported 22% jump in the <a href="https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/18522b85-55d5-4a1b-acc5-1425923e0a03.pdf">September quarter profit</a> at INR 19.85 Cr, despite heavy rain and flood situation in the Maharashtra region.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Profit in the June quarter stood at INR 16.27 Cr. However, the (y-o-y) growth was 2.21% in bottomline.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Revenue of the company de-grew by 1.24% quarter-on-quarter (up 2.67 percent YoY) the breweries major said in its BSE filing.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Company&#8217;s profitability is likely to improve in the upcoming quarters since festive seasons and elections in the state of Maharashtra is round the corner.</p>
<p>Reduction in Corporate Tax also help the company to post better numbers in quarters to come.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><a href="https://www.nseindia.com/live_market/dynaContent/live_watch/get_quote/GetQuote.jsp?symbol=GMBREW&amp;illiquid=0&amp;smeFlag=0&amp;itpFlag=0">gm breweries share</a> corrected nearly 2.58% to INR 374 on NSE when the markets closed, but fell almost 18% during September quarter.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<hr />
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h5 style="text-align: center;"><span style="color: #ff6600;">G.M.Breweries Limited, popularly known as GMBL, is engaged in the business of manufacturing and marketing of Alcoholic Beverages; such as Country Liquor (CL) and Indian made Foreign Liquor (IMFL).</span></h5>
<h4 style="text-align: left;"><span style="color: #3366ff;"><strong>History:</strong></span></h4>
<p style="text-align: justify;">G.M.Breweries Limited was set up by <a href="http://www.gmbreweries.com/">Jimmy Almeida</a> in the year 1981 with an aim to provide finest quality country liquor to the common man, who savours its taste, at the lowest possible price.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Jimmy Almeida always wanted to share his wealth with the society at large; GMBL came out with its Initial public offer of shares (IPO) in September 1993.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">GMBL has loyal shareholders base who has been rewarded with dividend continuously every single year after the public issue.</p>
<h4 style="text-align: left;"><span style="color: #3366ff;"><strong>Business:</strong></span></h4>
<p style="text-align: justify;">G.M.Breweries Limited is the largest manufacturer of country liquor in the state of Maharashtra with a sizeable market share. The Company also contributes substantially to the state exchequer by way of excise duty and value added tax.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">GMBL is having a state of the art fully automatic Bottling Plant at Virar (Maharashtra) with a capacity to produce about 50,000 cases a day. Initially The Company started producing 200 cases a day which has now reached to more than 50,000 cases a day.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" class="aligncenter wp-image-2343 size-full" title="G.M.Breweries Limited" src="http://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/11/gmbrew-1-compressor.jpg" alt="G.M.Breweries Limited" width="750" height="425" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/11/gmbrew-1-compressor.jpg 750w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/11/gmbrew-1-compressor-300x170.jpg 300w" sizes="(max-width: 750px) 100vw, 750px" /></p>
<h4 style="text-align: left;"><span style="color: #3366ff;"><strong>G.M.Breweries “Brands”</strong></span></h4>
<ul style="text-align: justify;">
<li><strong>M.SANTRA: </strong>The most leading and prestigious blend. Widely preferred by the consumers for its organoleptic taste and aroma. Ruling at number 1 position amongst Country Liquor Industry for the past 12 years, in the State of Maharashtra.</li>
<li><strong>M.DOCTOR:</strong> One of company’s prestigious brands made from finely Distilled Vaccum distillation Plant. Ruling the market for the last 25 years.</li>
<li><strong>M.LIMBU PUNCH:</strong> A mixed punch blend of Lemon and lime flavours. Consumers say it’s a cocktail made available to the consumers of foreign liquors.</li>
<li><strong>M.DILBAHAR SOUNF:</strong> Superior blend of Extract fine Distilled Rectified Spirit and Anise flavour, added all spices flavours and herbs flavour for additional palate.</li>
</ul>
<h4 style="text-align: left;"><span style="color: #3366ff;"><strong>Special Feature:</strong></span></h4>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The country liquor industry producers were producing only 750 ml and 375 ml bottles only in the old days but it was Jimmy Almeida who introduced 180 ml bottles in the country liquor industry. Further he was pioneer in introducing pet bottles to the country liquor industry.</p>
<h4 style="text-align: left;"><span style="color: #3366ff;"><strong>Listed On:</strong></span></h4>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The shares of G.M.Breweries Limited are presently listed at Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) and National Stock Exchange (NSE) of India.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h4 style="text-align: center;"><strong>Stock Info – G.M.Breweries Limited</strong></h4>
<p><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" class="aligncenter wp-image-2326 size-full" title="G.M.Breweries Limited" src="http://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/11/gmbrew-stock-info-compressor.jpg" alt="G.M.Breweries Limited" width="392" height="464" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/11/gmbrew-stock-info-compressor.jpg 392w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/11/gmbrew-stock-info-compressor-253x300.jpg 253w" sizes="(max-width: 392px) 100vw, 392px" /></p>
<h4 style="text-align: center;"><strong>Share Holding Pattern</strong></h4>
<p><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" class="aligncenter wp-image-2327 size-full" title="G.M.Breweries Limited" src="http://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/11/gmbrew-SHP-compressor.jpg" alt="G.M.Breweries Limited" width="720" height="323" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/11/gmbrew-SHP-compressor.jpg 720w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/11/gmbrew-SHP-compressor-300x135.jpg 300w" sizes="(max-width: 720px) 100vw, 720px" /></p>
<h4 style="text-align: center;"><strong>Financials – G.M.Breweries Limited</strong></h4>
<p><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" class="aligncenter wp-image-2328 size-full" title="G.M.Breweries Limited" src="http://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/11/gmbrew-financials-compressor.jpg" alt="G.M.Breweries Limited" width="703" height="332" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/11/gmbrew-financials-compressor.jpg 703w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/11/gmbrew-financials-compressor-300x142.jpg 300w" sizes="(max-width: 703px) 100vw, 703px" /></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h3 style="text-align: center;"><span style="color: #ff00ff;"><strong>Conclusion</strong></span></h3>
<p style="text-align: center;">G.M.Breweries Limited is the largest manufacturer of country liquor in the state of Maharashtra with a sizeable market share.</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">Company is having sound management, enjoying leadership position as far as its BRANDS are concern! Besides the promoters have solid and steady stake (more than 74%) since last 4 quarters. Along with that some of the reputed fund houses like Fidelity, DHFL, and well-known investor Mukul Agrawal is having more than 1% stake in the company.</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">During the quarter ended 30 September 2018, the company&#8217;s profit jumped 23% to INR 19.42 Cr versus INR 15.73 Cr in the same quarter last fiscal. Revenue increased to INR 413.59 Cr versus INR 384.82 Cr.</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">Considering the above mentioned factors, the techno-funda analysis, and sector outlook in mind; G.M.Breweries Limited looks good at INR 575. FinBlab recommends investing in a stock keeping a long-term view in mind. (One can accumulate on decline also)</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h4 style="text-align: center;">Also Read:</h4>
<h5 style="text-align: center;"><strong><span style="color: #ff0000;"><a style="color: #ff0000;" href="http://www.finblab.com/equity-linked-saving-schemes-tax-benefits-mutual-funds/">ELSS: Tax Benefits With Mutual Funds</a></span></strong></h5>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<hr />
<p style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Disclaimer:</strong> The contents and data presented here are just for your information &amp; personal use only. While much effort is made to provide the information, I ( Vishal Dalwadi ) or “Fin Blab” do not guarantee the accuracy, correctness, completeness or reliability of any information or data displayed herein and shall not be held responsible.</p>
<hr />
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://www.finblab.com/gmbreweries-limited/">Value Pick November ’18: G.M.Breweries Limited, Update</a> appeared first on <a href="https://www.finblab.com">Upcoming ipos: Latest news on stocks, economy &amp; finance</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://www.finblab.com/gmbreweries-limited/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>Clean Science &#038; Technology Limited: Value Pick Stock August 2022, Update</title>
		<link>https://www.finblab.com/clean-science-technology/</link>
					<comments>https://www.finblab.com/clean-science-technology/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[Vishal Dalwadi]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Thu, 20 Oct 2022 08:46:29 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Stock Market]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Value Pick]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Clean Science]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Clean Science & Technology]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[critical specialty chemicals]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[fine chemical]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[specialty chemical]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://www.finblab.com/?p=4440</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>Update &#8220;Q2 FY 2022-23 Numbers&#8221; &#160; Clean Science and Technology Ltd &#8211; one of the leading chemical manufacturers globally has presented its Q2 FY22-23 numbers today – On a consolidated basis the Revenue from the operations of the company stood at INR 247.51 Cr for the period ended 30 September 2022, UP 5.77% Q-O-Q basis</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://www.finblab.com/clean-science-technology/">Clean Science &#038; Technology Limited: Value Pick Stock August 2022, Update</a> appeared first on <a href="https://www.finblab.com">Upcoming ipos: Latest news on stocks, economy &amp; finance</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<h2 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Update</strong></h2>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><strong>&#8220;Q2 FY 2022-23 Numbers&#8221;</strong></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><a href="https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/ed1a479a-ca38-4cf8-b3a1-0f6317f6834c.pdf">Clean Science</a> and Technology Ltd &#8211; one of the leading chemical manufacturers globally has presented its Q2 FY22-23 numbers today –</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">On a consolidated basis the <strong>Revenue from the operations</strong> of the company stood at INR 247.51 Cr for the period ended 30 September 2022, <strong>UP 5.77% Q-O-Q</strong> basis (INR 234 Cr as on 30 June 2022) and <strong>UP 61.77% Y-O-Y</strong> basis (INR 153.16 Cr as on 30 September 2021)</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">For the quarter ended 30 September 2022 the <strong>Expenses</strong> of the company stood at INR 158 Cr v/s INR 151 Cr for the previous quarter.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The Company has generated <strong>PAT</strong> of INR 67.95 Cr for the period ended 30 September 2022 as compared to INR 62.90 for the previous quarter <strong>(UP 8% Q-O-Q basis)</strong> and INR 53.53 Cr a period one year ago <strong>(UP 27% Y-O-Y basis)</strong></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><strong>EPS</strong> of the company stood at INR 6.40 v/s 5.92</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><span style="color: #ff6600;"><strong>Clean Science &#8211; Daily Chart</strong></span></p>
<p><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" class="aligncenter size-full wp-image-4796" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/08/clean.png" alt="" width="1000" height="625" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/08/clean.png 1000w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/08/clean-300x188.png 300w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/08/clean-768x480.png 768w" sizes="(max-width: 1000px) 100vw, 1000px" /></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p><strong><span style="color: #0000ff;">Also Read:</span> <a href="https://www.finblab.com/krishna-institute-of-medical-sciences/"><span style="color: #ff0000;">Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences</span></a></strong><span style="color: #ff0000;"> &#8211; Value Pick Stock OCTOBER 2022</span></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<hr />
<p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="text-decoration: underline;"><strong>Disclaimer:</strong></span> The contents and data presented here are just for your information &amp; personal use only. While much effort is made to provide the information, I (<strong>Vishal Dalwadi</strong>) or “<strong>FinBlab</strong>” do not guarantee the accuracy, correctness, completeness or reliability of any information or data displayed herein and shall not be held responsible.</p>
<hr />
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">
<p style="text-align: center;"><strong>8 August 2022</strong></p>
<p style="text-align: center;">Clean Science &amp; Technology Limited is a fine chemical and specialty chemical manufacturing company, with innovative chemical processes developed in-house.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h2 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Clean Science and Technology: History</strong></h2>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Clean Science and Technology was established in the year 2003 as a family-owned business, and over 15 years of incorporation, the company has grown to become the largest manufacturer of certain chemicals globally.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The Company got listed (both on the NSE and BSE) on July 19, 2021, where the IPO size of the company was INR 1546 Cr of which the entire issue was an OFS (Offer for sale).</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p><span style="color: #0000ff;"><strong>Must Read:</strong></span> <a href="https://www.finblab.com/how-nifty-will-behave-in-august-2022/"><strong><span style="color: #ff0000;">Nifty prediction for August 2022</span></strong></a></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h3 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Clean Science and Technology: Business &amp; Products</strong></h3>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The Company is in the business of manufacturing critical specialty chemicals such as &#8211;</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><em><span style="text-decoration: underline;">PERFORMANCE CHEMICALS</span> which has 4 key products, namely </em></p>
<ul>
<li style="text-align: justify;">MEHQ (Monomethyl ether of hydroquinone)</li>
<li style="text-align: justify;">BHA (Butylated Hydroxy Anisole)</li>
<li style="text-align: justify;">TBHQ (Tertiary Butyl Hydroquinone)</li>
<li style="text-align: justify;">AP (L-Ascorbyl Palmitate)</li>
</ul>
<p style="text-align: justify;">This segment contributes 70% to the company’s total revenue</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><em><span style="text-decoration: underline;">PHARMACEUTICAL &amp; AGRO INTERMEDIATES</span> which has 3 key products, namely</em></p>
<ul>
<li style="text-align: justify;">Guaiacol</li>
<li style="text-align: justify;">PBQ (Para Benzoquinone)</li>
<li style="text-align: justify;">DCC (Dicyclohexyl Carbodiimide)</li>
</ul>
<p style="text-align: justify;">This segment contributes 17% to the company’s total revenue</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><em><span style="text-decoration: underline;">FMCG CHEMICALS</span> which 2 key products, namely</em></p>
<ul>
<li style="text-align: justify;">4-MAP (4-Methoxy Acetophenone)</li>
<li style="text-align: justify;">Anisole</li>
</ul>
<p style="text-align: justify;">This segment contributes 13% to the company’s total revenue</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Read more about the <a href="https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/50e1ade2-f4a4-42f7-b470-45c3e21ac08a.pdf"><strong>clean science and technology products list</strong></a></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" class="aligncenter wp-image-4450 size-full" title="Clean Science &amp; Technology" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/08/clean-main.png" alt="Clean Science &amp; Technology" width="750" height="425" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/08/clean-main.png 750w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/08/clean-main-300x170.png 300w" sizes="(max-width: 750px) 100vw, 750px" /></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h3 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Leading Manufacturer of Green Chemistry</strong></h3>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Green chemistry is an evolving focus among manufacturing businesses that minimizes pollution at a molecular level.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Clean Science and Technology works on developing sustainable and eco-friendly manufacturing processes of fine and specialty chemicals and is one of the global leaders in its key products including (1) monomethyl ether of hydroquinone, (2) butylated hydroxyanisole, (3) anisole, and (4) MAP, besides in other key products including DDC and guaiacol.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h3 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Manufacturing Plants</strong></h3>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The Company has three manufacturing facilities in Kurkumbh, MIDC (Maharashtra, India) that are automated to maintain high levels of accuracy and efficiency (each unit has a separate R&amp;D facility, warehouse, engineering, and utility section)</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h3 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Clean Science: Global Presence</strong></h3>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Clean Science and Technology has clients from China, Europe, Japan, Korea, Taiwan, and the USA which makes it a truly global organization.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The company also supplies its products to manufacturers and distributors in India and Bayer AG, Genex Laboratories Limited, Nutriad International NV, SRF Limited, and Vinati Organics are some of its few valuable clients.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h3 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Listed On:</strong></h3>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The share of Clean Science &amp; Technology Ltd is presently listed on the Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE); CODE 543318 and National Stock Exchange (NSE) as CLEAN</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><span style="color: #ff6600;"><strong>Stock Info: Clean Science &amp; Technology</strong></span></p>
<p><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" class="aligncenter wp-image-4442 size-full" title="Clean Science &amp; Technology" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/08/Clean-science-stock-info.png" alt="Clean Science &amp; Technology" width="421" height="452" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/08/Clean-science-stock-info.png 421w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/08/Clean-science-stock-info-279x300.png 279w" sizes="(max-width: 421px) 100vw, 421px" /></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><span style="color: #ff6600;"><strong>Share Holding Pattern</strong></span></p>
<p><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" class="aligncenter size-full wp-image-4443" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/08/Clean-science-SHP.png" alt="" width="685" height="411" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/08/Clean-science-SHP.png 685w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/08/Clean-science-SHP-300x180.png 300w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/08/Clean-science-SHP-425x255.png 425w" sizes="(max-width: 685px) 100vw, 685px" /></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><span style="color: #ff6600;"><strong>Financials</strong></span></p>
<p><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" class="aligncenter size-full wp-image-4444" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/08/Clean-science-financials.png" alt="" width="742" height="346" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/08/Clean-science-financials.png 742w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/08/Clean-science-financials-300x140.png 300w" sizes="(max-width: 742px) 100vw, 742px" /></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h3 style="text-align: center;"><strong>Conclusion</strong></h3>
<p style="text-align: center;">Clean Science and Technology Ltd is one of the prominent chemical manufacturers worldwide.</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">Promoters of the company are having more than 78% stake with 0% pledge shares.</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">Along with this, some of the top institutions like Nomura India Investment Fund Mother Fund, Axis Mutual Fund Trustee Limited, and Anantroop Financial Advisory Services Private Limited is having more than a 1% stake in the company (as of June 2022).</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">Clean Science consolidated numbers for June 2022 are Net Sales at INR 234 Cr (UP 60% Y-O-Y and 14.4% Q-O-Q) while Net Profit at INR 62.90 Cr in June 2022 (UP 15.18% Y-O-Y and 0.8% Q-O-Q)</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">In FY22, the company incurred INR 140 Cr of capacity expansion towards all three units (all capacity expansion was funded through internal accruals) which help clean science going forward.</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">On the technical front, the <a href="https://www1.nseindia.com/live_market/dynaContent/live_watch/get_quote/GetQuote.jsp?symbol=CLEAN&amp;illiquid=0&amp;smeFlag=0&amp;itpFlag=0"><strong>clean science and technology share</strong></a> is trading near its 20 EMA (1645) and 50 EMA (1656) on the daily chart.</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">Keeping the above-listed factors in mind, Clean Science looks good at INR 1625. Finblab recommends investing in the stock in a staggered manner for the medium to the long haul (3 to 5 years period).</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><span style="text-decoration: underline;">Disc:</span> Finblab (vishal dalwadi) is holding Clean Science in his long-term portfolio.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: left;">&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8211;</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Disclaimer:</strong> The contents and data presented here are just for your information &amp; personal use only. While much effort is made to provide the information, I (<strong>Vishal Dalwadi</strong>) or “<strong>FinBlab</strong>” do not guarantee the accuracy, correctness, completeness or reliability of any information or data displayed herein and shall not be held responsible.</p>
<p style="text-align: left;">&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8211;</p>
<p style="text-align: left;">
<p>The post <a href="https://www.finblab.com/clean-science-technology/">Clean Science &#038; Technology Limited: Value Pick Stock August 2022, Update</a> appeared first on <a href="https://www.finblab.com">Upcoming ipos: Latest news on stocks, economy &amp; finance</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://www.finblab.com/clean-science-technology/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>Polycab India Limited: Value Pick Stock October 2019, Update</title>
		<link>https://www.finblab.com/polycab-india-limited/</link>
					<comments>https://www.finblab.com/polycab-india-limited/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[Vishal Dalwadi]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Tue, 18 Oct 2022 09:41:09 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Quarterly Results]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Stock Market]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Value Pick]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Polycab]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Polycab India]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[wires and cables]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://www.finblab.com/?p=3533</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>Update &#8220;Q2 FY 2022-23 Numbers&#8220; &#160; Polycab India Limited (PIL) &#8211; one of the fastest growing FMEG companies in the country has posted its Q2 FY2022-23 numbers today. Revenue of the company grew by 11 percent Y-O-Y to INR 3332.4 Cr in spite of high base, declining commodity prices, and escalating inflation on the back</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://www.finblab.com/polycab-india-limited/">Polycab India Limited: Value Pick Stock October 2019, Update</a> appeared first on <a href="https://www.finblab.com">Upcoming ipos: Latest news on stocks, economy &amp; finance</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<h2 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Update</strong></h2>
<p style="text-align: justify;">&#8220;<strong>Q2 FY 2022-23 Numbers</strong>&#8220;</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Polycab India Limited (PIL) &#8211; one of the fastest growing FMEG companies in the country has posted its Q2 FY2022-23 numbers today.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Revenue</strong> of the company grew by 11 percent Y-O-Y to INR 3332.4 Cr in spite of high base, declining commodity prices, and escalating inflation on the back of healthy volume growth in Cables and Wires business,</p>
<ul>
<li style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Cables and Wires business</strong> revenue grew by 13 percent Y-O-Y basis to INR 2925.9 Cr. Domestic distribution driven business of the company continued to see strong momentum, while Institutional business too saw healthy growth during the quarter.</li>
<li style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Exports oriented business</strong> showed strong growth of 75 percent Y-O-Y basis on a healthy base, contributing 13 percent to consolidated revenue of the company in Q2 FY2022-23.</li>
<li style="text-align: justify;"><strong>FMEG business</strong> of the company de-grew by 12 percent Y-O-Y to INR 303.2 Cr mainly due to subdued demand environment.</li>
</ul>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Profit After Tax</strong> of the company grew by 37 percent Y-O-Y to INR 270.5 Cr from INR 197.8 Cr in Q2 FY2022-23, while PAT margin stood at 8.1 percent for the quarter.</p>
<h3 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Chairman &amp; MD Speech &#8211;</strong></h3>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><em>Commenting on the performance, Mr. Inder T. Jaisinghani said: “We continued with our strong business performance in Q2, posting highest ever 2nd quarter revenue in the history of the Company.</em></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><em>Combined with the stand-out performance of Q1, our top-line for first half of the year grew by 25% Y-O-Y. Margin expansion was supported by strong growth in exports and judicious price revisions. We are also progressing well on our long-term strategic agenda of focusing on sustainable value creation across B2B and B2C businesses through Project LEAP.</em></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><em>Strong domestic economy with structural reforms focused on infrastructure development augurs well for most of our product categories. We remain committed to achieving 200 Billion sales by FY 2026 and make Polycab a future ready organization”</em></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><span style="color: #ff6600;"><strong>Polycab India &#8211; Daily Chart</strong></span></p>
<p><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" class="aligncenter size-full wp-image-4791" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/07/polycab.png" alt="" width="1000" height="600" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/07/polycab.png 1000w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/07/polycab-300x180.png 300w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/07/polycab-768x461.png 768w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/07/polycab-425x255.png 425w" sizes="(max-width: 1000px) 100vw, 1000px" /></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><a href="https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/4aafff57-4774-491f-bdff-45c60654c549.pdf">polycab india share</a> ended at INR 2767.80 (UP 5.70%) with a volume of 13,15,807 shares on the National Stock Exchange.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The stock is currently trading above all its short and long-term moving averages on the daily chart.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Polycab India Ltd is one of the value pick stock of Finblab (generated more than 4x returns) and is maintaining a positive view of the company.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p><span style="color: #0000ff;"><strong>Also Read:</strong></span> <a href="https://www.finblab.com/important-quarterly-results-3/"><span style="color: #ff0000;"><strong>Important Quarterly Results</strong></span></a> <span style="color: #ff0000;">For The Week: 17 To 22 October ’22</span></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<hr />
<p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="text-decoration: underline;"><strong>Disclaimer:</strong></span> The contents and data presented here are just for your information &amp; personal use only. While much effort is made to provide the information, I (<strong>Vishal Dalwadi</strong>) or “<strong>FinBlab</strong>” do not guarantee the accuracy, correctness, completeness or reliability of any information or data displayed herein and shall not be held responsible.</p>
<hr />
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><strong>19 July 2022</strong></p>
<h2>Update</h2>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Q1 Result FY 2022-23</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Polycab India Limited (PIL) &#8211; India’s largest manufacturer of Wires and Cables today announced its <a href="https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/a26e83ae-4b2e-48c9-91b2-8e0c26f37b86.pdf">consolidated results</a> for the first quarter ended June 30, 2022.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="color: #ff6600;"><strong>Revenue from Operations</strong></span></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">On a consolidated basis, the company has generated revenue of INR 2736.56 Cr for the first quarter ended 30 June 2022 as compared to INR 3969.98 Cr for the quarter ended 31 March 2022, registering a fall of 31.07% Q-O-Q basis.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">On a year-on-year basis, the company’s revenue from operation <strong>surged by 47.51%</strong> (revenue of INR 1855.23 Cr for a period one year ago)</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Segment wise Revenues</strong> are as follows –</p>
<ul>
<li style="text-align: justify;"><span style="text-decoration: underline;">Wires &amp; Cables business</span> saw a strong growth of 48% Y-O-Y. Export contributed 6.7% to consolidated revenue &amp; posted healthy revenue growth of 62% Y-O-Y.</li>
<li style="text-align: justify;"><span style="text-decoration: underline;">FMEG business</span> grew by 59% Y-O-Y to INR 305.2 Cr. Lighting, switchgears and pump continued their strong growth momentum, while Fans, Conduit Pipes and Solar business posted healthy growth. However, switches saw a decline due to supply challenges.</li>
</ul>
<p><span style="color: #0000ff;"><strong>Must Read:</strong></span> <a href="https://www.finblab.com/how-the-nifty-will-behave-in-july-2022-check-now/"><span style="color: #ff0000;">HOW THE NIFTY WILL BEHAVE IN JULY 2022</span></a></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="color: #ff6600;"><strong>Expenses</strong></span></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Total expenses of the company stood at INR 2484.88 Cr for the period ended 30 June 2022 as against INR 3556.64 Cr for the period ended 31 March 2022. However, the company’s expenses were INR 1780 Cr a period one year ago.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="color: #ff6600;"><strong>PAT</strong></span></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The company’s profit after tax stood at INR 222.55 Cr for the first quarter ended 30 June 2022 as compared to INR 75.26 Cr a period one year ago, registering a <strong>jump of 195.71% year-on-year</strong> basis. However, quarter-on-quarter PAT de-grew by 31.59% (PAT of INR 325.34 Cr for the quarter ended 31 March 2022)</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The <span style="color: #ff6600;"><strong>Earnings Per Share</strong></span> (EPS) of the company are as follows –</p>
<ul>
<li style="text-align: justify;">INR 14.70 as on 30 June 2022</li>
<li style="text-align: justify;">INR 21.57 as on 31 March 2022, and</li>
<li style="text-align: justify;">INR 4.96 as of June 30, 2021</li>
</ul>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="color: #ff6600;"><strong>Chairman and MD said –</strong></span></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Commenting on the performance, the Chairman and MD of the company said; “We have started the fiscal year 2023 on solid footing, with top-line growth of 48 percent fuelled by strong performance across B2B and B2C categories.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Furthermore, we recorded the highest 1st quarter top-line in the history of the company which underlines our strategy to be agile, focus on robust execution and consistently deliver the best quality of products to our customers.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Profitability was supported by better operating leverage and various strategic initiatives implemented over the past few quarters.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">We will strive to continue the path of profitable and sustainable growth and contribute to the success of all our stakeholders.”</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Chairman also said, “We remain committed to achieving Rs 200 Bn sales by FY 2026 and make Polycab a future-ready organization.”</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><span style="color: #ff6600;"><strong>Daily Chart –</strong></span></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" class="aligncenter size-full wp-image-4296" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/07/polycab.png" alt="" width="750" height="425" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/07/polycab.png 750w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/07/polycab-300x170.png 300w" sizes="(max-width: 750px) 100vw, 750px" /></p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><a href="https://www1.nseindia.com/live_market/dynaContent/live_watch/get_quote/GetQuote.jsp?symbol=POLYCAB&amp;illiquid=0&amp;smeFlag=0&amp;itpFlag=0"><strong>polycab india</strong></a> share ended INR 2251.75 up by 4.57% today with a volume of 21,89,907 on the National Stock Exchange.</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">The stock is currently trading 20% below when compared to its 52-week high of INR 2820.</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">Polycab India Ltd is a <a href="https://www.finblab.com/polycab-india-limited/"><strong>value pick stock</strong></a> of Finblab (generated <strong>more than 3x returns</strong>) and is maintaining a positive view of the company.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p><span style="color: #0000ff;"><strong>Also Read:</strong></span> <a href="https://www.finblab.com/quarterly-results-for-the-week-18-to-24-july-22/"><span style="color: #ff0000;">IMPORTANT QUARTERLY RESULTS FOR THE NEXT WEEK – 18 TO 24 JULY &#8217;22</span></a></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h3>&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8212;&#8211;</h3>
<p style="text-align: center;">21 July 2020</p>
<h3 style="text-align: justify;"><span style="color: #ff6600;"><strong>Update:</strong></span></h3>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="color: #ff6600;">Q1 Numbers FY 2020-21</span></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Polycab India Limited has posted its financial results for the period ended June 30, 2020 today after market hours.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">On consolidated basis, the company has posted total income of INR 1010.22 Cr during the period ended June 30, 2020 as compared to INR 1984.88 Cr during the period ended June 30, 2019.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Polycab India has posted net profit of INR 117.60 Cr for the period ended June 30, 2020 as against net profit of INR 135.27 Cr for the period ended June 30, 2019.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The company has reported EPS of 7.87 for the period ended June 30, 2020 as compared to 9.12 for the period ended June 30, 2019.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Shares of Polycab India closed at INR 849.65 on the National Stock Exchange up 0.84% as compared to the previous close of INR 842.35.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The total number of shares traded during the day was 294315.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">FINBLAB continue to be bullish on the stock and recommend accumulating it on every decline.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h5 style="text-align: center;"><span style="color: #0000ff;">Read:</span> Finblab Valuepick Stock of the Month &#8211; <a href="https://www.finblab.com/escorts-limited/"><span style="color: #0000ff;">Escorts Ltd</span></a></h5>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<hr />
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><strong>30 May 2020</strong></p>
<h5><strong><span style="color: #ff9900;">Update:</span></strong></h5>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><strong><span style="color: #ff9900;">Q4 Results FY &#8217;20</span></strong></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Wires and cables manufacturer major &#8220;Polycab India Limited&#8221; posted its Q4 numbers today.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The company&#8217;s revenue from operations (on STANDALONE basis) stood at INR 2123.78 Cr for the quarter ended 31 March, 2020 as against INR 2503.47 Cr for the period ended 31 December, 2019.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">For Y-O-Y basis the company&#8217;s revenue increased by 10.92% (INR 8806.91 Cr for FY 20 vs INR 7940.12 Cr for FY 19)</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The wire and cable segment registered a revenue growth of 7.42% (INR 7589.84 Cr vs INR 7064.79 Cr) while the FMEG segment registered a revenue growth of 29.89% (INR 835.58 Cr vs INR 643.29 Cr)</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The company has reported a net profit of INR 219.13 Cr for the quarter ended 31 March, 2000 as compared to INR 216.16 Cr for the quarter ended 31 December, 2019.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Year-on-year profit of the company grew by 51.77 Cr (INR 760.95 Cr vs INR 501.44 Cr)</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">FINBLAB continue to be bullish on the stock and recommending to accumulate it on every decline.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<hr />
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><strong>1 October, 2019</strong></p>
<p style="text-align: center;">Polycab India Limited is one of the largest manufacturer in the wires and cables industry in India (According to CRISIL Research), in terms of revenue from the wires and cables segment and provide one of the most extensive ranges of wires and cables in India.</p>
<h3 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Polycab India Limited: History</strong></h3>
<p style="text-align: justify;">In the year 1964, Late Thakurdas Jaisinghani had established <strong>Sind Electric Stores</strong>, which dealt in various electrical products including fans, lighting, switches, and wires.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">In the year 1983, <strong>Polycab Industries</strong>, a partnership firm founded by Girdhari T. Jaisinghani, Inder T. Jaisinghani, Ajay T. Jaisinghani and Ramesh T. Jaisinghani, was registered as a small scale industrial unit by the Directorate of Industries, Government of Gujarat in respect of a factory located at Halol for manufacturing/processing activity of &#8216;PVC insulated wires and cables, copper and aluminum and bare copper wire.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">In 1996, the Company was incorporated as &#8216;Polycab Wires Private Limited&#8217; at Mumbai as a private limited company under the Companies Act, 1956. In 2000, the Company became a deemed public limited company under Section 43A (1) of the Companies Act, 1956, and the word &#8216;private&#8217; was struck off from the name of the Company with effect from June 30, 2000.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Later, the Company was converted into a public limited company, the word &#8216;private&#8217; was struck off from the name of the Company and consequently, a fresh certificate of incorporation dated August 29, 2018, was issued by the Registrar of Companies, National Capital Territory of Delhi and Haryana &#8220;RoC&#8221;, recording the change of the Company&#8217;s name to <strong>Polycab India Limited</strong></p>
<p><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" class="aligncenter wp-image-3537 size-full" title="Polycab India Limited" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/10/polycab-2-compressor.png" alt="Polycab India Limited" width="750" height="425" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/10/polycab-2-compressor.png 750w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/10/polycab-2-compressor-300x170.png 300w" sizes="(max-width: 750px) 100vw, 750px" /></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h3 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Business:</strong></h3>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Polycab India Limited is engaged in the business of manufacturing and selling wires and cables and fast moving electrical goods (FMEG) under the “POLYCAB” brand.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">For Fiscal 2018, Polycab India Limited has a market share of approximately 18% of the organized wires and cables industry and approximately 12% of the total wires and cables industry in India (Source: CRISIL Research)</p>
<h3 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Polycab India: Products</strong></h3>
<ul style="text-align: justify;">
<li><span style="color: #3366ff;">Conduits and Accessories:</span> The Company sells uPVC conduits and accessories. uPVC accessories that the company sells include bending springs, circular boxes, circular lids, couplers, deep circular boxes, fan boxes, inspection bends, inspection elbows, inspection tees, junction boxes, reducers, round tees, saddle plates, saddle straps, slip type bends and space bar saddles.</li>
<li><span style="color: #3366ff;">Electrical Fans:</span> The portfolio of electrical fans include ceiling fans, table wall pedestal (TPW), exhaust fans and air circulators.</li>
<li><span style="color: #3366ff;">Lighting and Luminaires:</span> Polycab manufacture, sell and trade a range of LED lamps (including down-lighters) and luminaires at varied wattages. The lighting product portfolio comprises a range of LED domestic products and LED luminaires for consumer, commercial and outdoor lighting.</li>
<li><span style="color: #3366ff;">Solar Products:</span> As part of promoting the use of renewable energy, the company has ventured into the sale of solar inverters; solar water pumping systems and electron-beam irradiated solar cables manufactured by third-party manufacturers.</li>
<li><span style="color: #3366ff;">Switches and Switchgears:</span> Portfolio of switches and switchgear includes miniature circuit breakers (MCB), isolators, residual current circuit breakers (RCCBs), Residual Current Breaker with Overcurrent (RCBOs), distribution boards and a range of sockets and modular switches that are available for varied range of wattages, voltages, and amperage and with different breaking capacities. The sockets and switches are sold under the brand LEVANA</li>
<li><span style="color: #3366ff;">Wires and Cables:</span> The Company manufacture and sell a diverse range of wires and cables and its key products in the wires and cables segment are building wires, control cables, flexible cables, instrumentation cables, power cables, solar cables, flexible/single multi-core cables, communication cables and others including welding cables, submersible flat and round cables, rubber cables, overhead conductors, railway signaling cables, specialty cables and green wires.</li>
</ul>
<h3 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Manufacturing Facilities</strong></h3>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Polycab has 24 manufacturing facilities, including 2 major joint ventures with Techno Electromech Pvt Ltd. (Techno) and Trafigura Pte Ltd (Trafigura), located across the states of Gujarat, Maharashtra and Uttarakhand and the union territory of Daman and Diu.</p>
<h3 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Distribution Network</strong></h3>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Polycab manages sales and marketing activities through its corporate office, 3 regional offices, and 20 local offices in various parts of India (as on June 30, 2018). In addition, in Fiscal 2018, the company has exported its products to over 40 countries.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The Company’s distribution network in India comprises over 3,300 authorized dealers and distributors and 29 warehouses (as on March 31, 2018).</p>
<h3 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Listed On</strong></h3>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The shares of Polycab India Limited are currently listed at Bombay Stock Exchange (<a href="https://www.bseindia.com/stock-share-price/polycab-india-ltd/polycab/542652/">BSE</a>); CODE 542652 and National Stock Exchange (NSE) as POLYCAB</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><strong>Stock Info: Polycab India</strong></p>
<p><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" class="aligncenter wp-image-3547 size-full" title="Polycab India Limited" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/10/polycab-details-compressor.png" alt="Polycab India Limited" width="421" height="452" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/10/polycab-details-compressor.png 421w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/10/polycab-details-compressor-279x300.png 279w" sizes="(max-width: 421px) 100vw, 421px" /></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><strong>Share Holding Pattern</strong></p>
<p><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" class="aligncenter wp-image-3548 size-full" title="Polycab India Limited" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/10/polycab-shp-compressor.png" alt="Polycab India Limited" width="685" height="361" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/10/polycab-shp-compressor.png 685w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/10/polycab-shp-compressor-300x158.png 300w" sizes="(max-width: 685px) 100vw, 685px" /></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><strong>Financials: Polycab India</strong></p>
<p><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" class="aligncenter wp-image-3549 size-full" title="Polycab India Limited" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/10/polycab-financials-compressor.png" alt="Polycab India Limited" width="750" height="346" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/10/polycab-financials-compressor.png 750w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/10/polycab-financials-compressor-300x138.png 300w" sizes="(max-width: 750px) 100vw, 750px" /></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h3 style="text-align: center;"><strong>Conclusion</strong></h3>
<p style="text-align: center;">Polycab is one of the largest manufacturers in the wires and cables industry in India.</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">Promoters of the company are having more than 68 percent stake with zero percent pledge shares.</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">Along with this, some of the top institutions like International Finance Corporation, Theleme Master Fund Limited, and L&amp;T Large and Midcap Fund is having more than 1 percent stake in the company.</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">On the technical front, the share price of Polycab India Limited is trading well above its 50 and 200 EMA on the daily chart.</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">Keeping the above listed factors in mind, Polycab India Limited looks good at INR 655. Finblab recommends investing in the stock in staggered manner for medium to long term.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h4 style="text-align: center;"><strong>Value Pick : September 2019</strong></h4>
<h4 style="text-align: center;"><a href="https://www.finblab.com/dr-lal-pathlabs-limited/"><strong>Dr Lal Pathlabs Limited</strong></a></h4>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<hr />
<p style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Disclaimer:</strong> The contents and data presented here are just for your information &amp; personal use only. While much effort is made to provide the information, I (<strong>Vishal Dalwadi</strong>) or “<strong>FinBlab</strong>” do not guarantee the accuracy, correctness, completeness or reliability of any information or data displayed herein and shall not be held responsible.</p>
<hr />
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">
<p>The post <a href="https://www.finblab.com/polycab-india-limited/">Polycab India Limited: Value Pick Stock October 2019, Update</a> appeared first on <a href="https://www.finblab.com">Upcoming ipos: Latest news on stocks, economy &amp; finance</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://www.finblab.com/polycab-india-limited/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>Sterlite Technologies Limited: Value Pick Stock May 2020, Update</title>
		<link>https://www.finblab.com/sterlite-technologies-limited/</link>
					<comments>https://www.finblab.com/sterlite-technologies-limited/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[Vishal Dalwadi]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Thu, 06 Oct 2022 10:19:47 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Stock Market]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Value Pick]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[data networks]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[digital technology company]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[integrated solutions provider]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Sterlite Technologies]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[telecommunication cables]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://www.finblab.com/?p=3863</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>Update &#8220;Divestment of stake in Impact Data Solutions Limited (UK)&#8221; &#160; Sterlite Technologies Limited has informed the exchange (on 4th October 2022) that “kindly refer to our previous communication dated September 26, 2022, regarding the Company entering into definitive documents to sell its stake (through its wholly-owned subsidiary) in Impact Data Solutions Limited (IDS UK)</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://www.finblab.com/sterlite-technologies-limited/">Sterlite Technologies Limited: Value Pick Stock May 2020, Update</a> appeared first on <a href="https://www.finblab.com">Upcoming ipos: Latest news on stocks, economy &amp; finance</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<h2 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Update</strong></h2>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><strong>&#8220;Divestment of stake in Impact Data Solutions Limited (UK)&#8221;</strong></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><a href="https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/d18edc1e-df9f-460b-acfe-1e336659845b.pdf">Sterlite Technologies</a> Limited has informed the exchange (on 4th October 2022) that <em>“kindly refer to our previous communication dated September 26, 2022, regarding the Company entering into definitive documents to sell its stake (through its wholly-owned subsidiary) in Impact Data Solutions Limited (IDS UK) to Hexatronic Group AB (publ)”</em></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><em>“We now wish to inform you that the divestment of the Company’s stake in Impact Data Solutions Limited (IDS UK) has been completed on October 4, 2022”</em></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Share of Sterlite Technologies Ltd closed at INR 181 (UP 9.15%) today when the market closed with a volume of 89,03,295 shares on the NSE.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p><span style="color: #0000ff;"><strong>Also Read:</strong></span> <span style="color: #ff0000;"><a href="https://www.finblab.com/krishna-institute-of-medical-sciences/"><strong>Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences</strong></a> &#8211; Value Pick Stock OCTOBER 2022</span></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<hr />
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><strong>25 July 2022</strong></p>
<h2 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Update</strong></h2>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Q1 FY23 Earnings</strong></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p><span style="color: #ff6600;"><strong>Revenues</strong></span></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Sterlite Technologies Ltd (STL) &#8211; one of the industry’s leading integrators of digital networks today reported its <a href="https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/46f0f4f4-ee5d-4c4c-852b-7ee8bd9a76c8.pdf">financial results</a> for the first quarter ended June 30, 2022.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The Consolidated revenue of the company stood at INR 1580 crore for the April – June 2022 quarter as against INR 1613 crore for the January – March 2022 quarter, a fall of 2.05 percent Q-O-Q basis. However, the year-on-year revenue of the company grew by 20 percent (revenue of INR 1316 crore for the period ended 30 June 2021)</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="color: #ff6600;"><strong>Total Expenses</strong></span> of the Company are as follows –</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">INR 1461 Cr as on 30 June 2022,</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">INR 1077 Cr as on 30 June 2021,</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">INR 1491 Cr as on 31 March 2022</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p><span style="color: #ff6600;"><strong>EBITDA</strong></span></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The EBITDA of the company stood at INR 119 Cr for Q1 FY23 as against INR 122 Cr for the January – March 2022 quarter, while the same was INR 238 Cr for the April – June 2021 period.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p><span style="color: #0000ff;"><strong>&gt;&gt;&gt; Also Read &#8211;</strong></span> Q1 Numbers of <a href="https://www.finblab.com/sharda-cropchem-ltd/"><span style="color: #ff0000;">SHARDA CROPCHEM LIMITED</span></a></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p><span style="color: #ff6600;"><strong>PAT</strong></span></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">STL registered a net loss of INR 23 Cr for the first quarter ended 30 June 2022 (because of higher material costs as well as higher employee benefits and other expenses) which was a net profit of INR 107 Cr a period one year ago. However, there was a net loss of INR 26 for the quarter ended 31 March 2021.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="color: #ff6600;"><strong>STL Plans For Growth</strong></span> In The Coming Years –</p>
<p><span style="text-decoration: underline;">Increased focus on Optical Business:</span> The Company has a fibre capacity of 50 mn fkm and will increase the cable capacity to 42 mn fkm in FY23. It made great strides in the Optical Interconnect business providing fibre cable plus interconnect accessories as a solution to key customers in the US and Europe. It is also starting its world-class manufacturing facility for optical fibre cables in the US, which is expected to go live in Q3 FY23.</p>
<p><span style="text-decoration: underline;">Expanded Global Services:</span> STL is working with leading telcos across India and the UK for their 5G and FTTH deployments. In the UK, STL has partnered with leading telcos and alternate network providers and plans to ramp up execution and scale to enable service providers’ plans to connect over 60 mn homes by 2030.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p><span style="color: #ff6600;"><strong>MD Said &#8211;</strong></span></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Commenting on the results, Ankit Agarwal, MD of the company said “Our global footprint, technology-led solutions, and effective supply chain management continue to be major contributors to our growth.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">With increased focus on efficiency and prudent capital management, we expect to sustain this positive momentum. As ubiquitous networks are built in this decade, we are fortunate to play a significant role in transforming billions of lives through digital networks.”</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><span style="color: #ff6600;"><strong>Daily Chart –</strong></span></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" class="aligncenter size-full wp-image-4355" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/05/ster.png" alt="" width="750" height="425" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/05/ster.png 750w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/05/ster-300x170.png 300w" sizes="(max-width: 750px) 100vw, 750px" /></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><a href="https://www1.nseindia.com/live_market/dynaContent/live_watch/get_quote/GetQuote.jsp?symbol=STLTECH&amp;illiquid=0&amp;smeFlag=0&amp;itpFlag=0"><strong>sterlite technologies share price</strong></a> ends at INR 142.20, down 3.76% on the NSE with a volume of 16,98,851 shares.</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">sterlite technologies is a <strong>value pick stock</strong> of Finblab (has given <strong>3x returns</strong> from the recommended price of INR 87, currently <strong>2x returns</strong>).</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="text-decoration: underline;">Final Comment:</span> The Company has posted a weak set of numbers Q-O-Q and Y-O-Y basis. Keeping future industry growth in mind, Finblab maintains a positive view on the company.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p><span style="color: #0000ff;"><strong>&gt;&gt;&gt; Also Read &#8211;</strong></span> <a href="https://www.finblab.com/important-quarterly-results-for-25-to-30-july-2022/"><span style="color: #ff0000;">IMPORTANT Q1 RESULTS FOR THIS WEEK</span></a></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<hr />
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><strong>4 MAY 2020</strong></p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><span style="color: #0000ff;">With expertise ranging from (1) optical fibre and cables, (2) hyper-scale network design, and (3) deployment and network software, Sterlite Technologies Limited (STL) is the industry-leading integrated solutions provider for global data networks.</span></p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><span style="color: #0000ff;">The company has expanded its portfolio to manufacture and supply Power Transmission Conductors, Aluminum &amp; Alloy Rods, Copper Telecom Cables, Structured Data Cables, and Customer Premise Equipment and Cable Accessories.</span></p>
<h3 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Sterlite Technologies Limited: <span style="color: #ff9900;">History</span></strong></h3>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Sterlite Technologies Limited (formerly known as Sterlite Tech) formed in the year 1988 is a <a href="https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sterlite_Technologies">digital technology company</a> with offices in India, China, Europe, the US, SEA, and MEA.</p>
<h3 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Sterlite Technologies: <span style="color: #ff9900;">Business</span></strong></h3>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Sterlite Technologies Limited`s business activities involve the manufacturing of telecommunication cables.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">STL is specialized in optical fiber and cables, hyper-scale network design, and deployment and network software and offers bespoke integrated solutions for global data networks of CSPs, Telcos, and OTTs.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">With core capabilities in optical connectivity, network and system integration, and virtualized access solutions, STL is the industry’s leading end-to-end solutions provider for global data networks.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" class="aligncenter wp-image-3866 size-full" title="Sterlite Technologies Limited" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/05/strtech-1-compressor.png" alt="Sterlite Technologies Limited" width="700" height="400" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/05/strtech-1-compressor.png 700w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/05/strtech-1-compressor-300x171.png 300w" sizes="(max-width: 700px) 100vw, 700px" /></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The Company has also united with global telecom companies, citizen networks, cloud companies, and large enterprises to design, build, and manage such as cloud-native software-defined network.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">STL has a solid world-wide presence with next-gen optical preform, fibre, and cable manufacturing facilities in India, China, Italy, and Brazil and 2 software-development centres.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The Company has the first optical fiber cable plant in India to receive “zero waste” to landfill certification.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The Company&#8217;s products cater to various sectors such as aviation, defense, oil and gas, railway, roadways, telecom, power, and broadband. The company also engaged in the business of Telecom, Power Product and Solutions.</p>
<h4 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Sterlite Technologies: Geographical Presence</strong></h4>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The Company has 20 plus sales and marketing offices, 6 manufacturing units and state of the art development centres across the world as of March 31, 2018.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The Company has a major presence in a country like India, Brazil, United States, China, Italy, the Middle East, and Europe.</p>
<h3 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Listed On</strong></h3>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The shares of Sterlite Technologies Limited are presently listed at Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE); CODE 532374 and National Stock Exchange (NSE) as STRTECH</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><span style="color: #ff9900;"><strong>Stock Info: Sterlite Technologies</strong></span></p>
<p><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" class="aligncenter wp-image-3869 size-full" title="Sterlite Technologies Limited" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/05/strtech-2-compressor.png" alt="Sterlite Technologies Limited" width="421" height="452" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/05/strtech-2-compressor.png 421w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/05/strtech-2-compressor-279x300.png 279w" sizes="(max-width: 421px) 100vw, 421px" /></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><span style="color: #ff9900;"><strong>Share Holding Pattern</strong></span></p>
<p><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" class="aligncenter size-full wp-image-3870" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/05/strtech-shp-compressor.png" alt="" width="685" height="411" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/05/strtech-shp-compressor.png 685w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/05/strtech-shp-compressor-300x180.png 300w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/05/strtech-shp-compressor-425x255.png 425w" sizes="(max-width: 685px) 100vw, 685px" /></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><span style="color: #ff9900;"><strong>Financials: Sterlite Technologies</strong></span></p>
<p><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" class="aligncenter size-full wp-image-3871" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/05/strtech-financials-compressor.png" alt="" width="742" height="346" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/05/strtech-financials-compressor.png 742w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/05/strtech-financials-compressor-300x140.png 300w" sizes="(max-width: 742px) 100vw, 742px" /></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h3 style="text-align: center;"><strong>Conclusion</strong></h3>
<p style="text-align: center;">Sterlite Technologies Limited (STL) is an industry-leading integrator of data networks.</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">Promoters of the company are having more than 53 per cent stake with 0 per cent pledge shares.</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">Along with this, some of the top institutions like Life Insurance Corporation of India, DSP SMALL CAP FUND, ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE DIGITAL INDIA FUND, and Reliance Etf Nifty Midcap 150 ETF is having more than 1 per cent stake in the company.</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">Recently, the board of the company has approved the buyback of fully paid-up equity shares of the face value of INR 2 each for a total amount not exceeding INR 145 Cr.</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">The government consistently focuses on the development of smart cities across the country which can help a company like STL.</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">On the technical front, Sterlite Technologies Limited is trading well above its 20 EMA and 50 EMA on the daily chart.</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">Keeping the above-listed factors in mind, Sterlite Technologies Ltd looks good at INR 87. Finblab recommends investing in the stock in a staggered manner for medium to long term.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h4 style="text-align: center;"><span style="color: #ff9900;"><strong>Value Pick Stock: April 2020</strong></span></h4>
<h4 style="text-align: center;"><a href="https://www.finblab.com/ipca-laboratories-limited/"><strong>Ipca Laboratories Limited</strong></a></h4>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<hr />
<p style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Disclaimer:</strong> The contents and data presented here are just for your information &amp; personal use only. While much effort is made to provide the information, I (<strong>Vishal Dalwadi</strong>) or “<strong>FinBlab</strong>” do not guarantee the accuracy, correctness, completeness or reliability of any information or data displayed herein and shall not be held responsible.</p>
<hr />
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://www.finblab.com/sterlite-technologies-limited/">Sterlite Technologies Limited: Value Pick Stock May 2020, Update</a> appeared first on <a href="https://www.finblab.com">Upcoming ipos: Latest news on stocks, economy &amp; finance</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://www.finblab.com/sterlite-technologies-limited/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd: Value Pick Stock October 2022</title>
		<link>https://www.finblab.com/krishna-institute-of-medical-sciences/</link>
					<comments>https://www.finblab.com/krishna-institute-of-medical-sciences/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[Vishal Dalwadi]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Wed, 05 Oct 2022 11:23:33 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Stock Market]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Value Pick]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Wealth]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[affordable pricing]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[corporate healthcare groups]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Dr. Bhaskar Rao Bollineni]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Green Operation Theater]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[healthcare services]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Indian hospital chain]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[KIMS]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[KIMS Hospital Group]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Multi-Specialty Hospitals]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://www.finblab.com/?p=4720</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>The Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Limited (KIMS) is an Indian hospital chain based in Telangana. Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences: History The very first hospital from the KIMS Group was founded in the year 2000 at Nellore (Andhra Pradesh) by Dr. Bhaskar Rao Bollineni (a cardiac surgeon) who has performed 30,000 plus surgeries. In</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://www.finblab.com/krishna-institute-of-medical-sciences/">Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd: Value Pick Stock October 2022</a> appeared first on <a href="https://www.finblab.com">Upcoming ipos: Latest news on stocks, economy &amp; finance</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p style="text-align: center;"><span style="color: #0000ff;">The Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Limited (KIMS) is an Indian hospital chain based in Telangana.</span></p>
<h2 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences: History</strong></h2>
<ul>
<li style="text-align: justify;">The very first hospital from the KIMS Group was founded in the year 2000 at Nellore (Andhra Pradesh) by Dr. Bhaskar Rao Bollineni (a cardiac surgeon) who has performed 30,000 plus surgeries.</li>
<li style="text-align: justify;">In the year 2004, KIMS group&#8217;s flagship hospital, <a href="https://www.kimshospitals.com/secunderabad/"><em>krishna institute of medical sciences, secunderabad</em></a> hospital was established, which is now a 1000-bedded hospital.</li>
<li style="text-align: justify;">In the year 2015, KIMS Hospital received the first “Green Operation Theater” certification in Telangana and Andhra Pradesh.</li>
<li style="text-align: justify;">The company successfully raised INR 2170 Cr through <a href="https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Krishna_Institute_of_Medical_Sciences_(hospital_group)"><strong><em>krishna institute of medical sciences limited ipo</em></strong></a> in the year 2021 and became a publicly listed company.</li>
</ul>
<h3 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences: Business</strong></h3>
<p style="text-align: justify;">(KIMS) Hospitals is one of the largest corporate healthcare groups in India with hospitals in Andhra Pradesh, Telangana, and Maharashtra.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The Company offers a bouquet of comprehensive healthcare services across 25 specialties including Cardiology, Cardiothoracic and Cardiovascular surgery, Dermatology, Dental, Diabetology, ENT, Gastroenterology, Oncology, Nephrology, Neurology, Neurosurgery, Obstetrics &amp; Gynecology, Organ Transplantation, Orthopedics, Pediatrics, Pulmonology, Plastic Surgery, Rheumatology, Robotics and Urology.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The KIMS Hospital Group is certified by NABH (National Accreditation Board for Hospitals) and NABL (National Accreditation Board for Testing and Calibration Laboratories).</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" class="aligncenter wp-image-4726 size-full" title="Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/10/kims-1.png" alt="Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences" width="750" height="425" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/10/kims-1.png 750w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/10/kims-1-300x170.png 300w" sizes="(max-width: 750px) 100vw, 750px" /></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h3 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Total Bed Capacity</strong></h3>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The company operates 13 multi-specialty hospitals across the states of Andhra Pradesh, Telangana, and Maharashtra under the KIMS Hospitals brand, with an aggregate bed capacity of 4000.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The KIMS Group has hospitals in Secunderabad, Hyderabad, Visakhapatnam, Nagpur, Kondapur, Ongole, Rajahmundry, Srikakulam, Nellore, Anantapur, and Kurnool.</p>
<h3 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Affordable Pricing Model</strong></h3>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The Company has successfully implemented its affordable pricing model in its hospitals.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">In Tier 1 cities, their prices across medical procedures are on average 20 to 30 percent lower than other private hospitals in the country.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">In FY22, their Analysis of ROI for Pharmaceutical Promotion (ARPP) is INR 121,232, which has improved from INR 84,388 in FY18.</p>
<h3 style="text-align: justify;"><strong>Listed On:</strong></h3>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The share of Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd is presently listed on the Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE); CODE 543308 and National Stock Exchange (NSE) as KIMS</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><span style="color: #ff6600;"><strong>Stock Info: Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences</strong></span></p>
<p><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" class="aligncenter size-full wp-image-4728" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/10/kims-stock-info.png" alt="" width="447" height="452" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/10/kims-stock-info.png 447w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/10/kims-stock-info-297x300.png 297w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/10/kims-stock-info-100x100.png 100w" sizes="(max-width: 447px) 100vw, 447px" /></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><span style="color: #ff6600;"><strong>Share Holding Pattern</strong></span></p>
<p><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" class="aligncenter wp-image-4729 size-full" title="Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/10/kims-shp.png" alt="Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences" width="685" height="411" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/10/kims-shp.png 685w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/10/kims-shp-300x180.png 300w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/10/kims-shp-425x255.png 425w" sizes="(max-width: 685px) 100vw, 685px" /></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><span style="color: #ff6600;"><strong>Financials</strong></span></p>
<p><img loading="lazy" decoding="async" class="aligncenter size-full wp-image-4730" src="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/10/kims-financials.png" alt="" width="742" height="346" srcset="https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/10/kims-financials.png 742w, https://www.finblab.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/10/kims-financials-300x140.png 300w" sizes="(max-width: 742px) 100vw, 742px" /></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">
<h3 style="text-align: center;"><span style="color: #0000ff;"><strong>Conclusion</strong></span></h3>
<p style="text-align: center;">KIMS is one of the largest corporate healthcare groups in India; providing multi-disciplinary integrated healthcare services at an affordable cost.</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">Promoters of the company are having more than 38 percent stake.</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">Along with this, some of the top institutions like Nomura India Investment Fund Mother Fund, Mirae Asset Emerging Bluechip Fund, Axis Mutual Fund Trustee Limited, India Advantage Fund, Hdfc Life Insurance Company Limited, Tata AIA Life Insurance Co Ltd, and General Atlantic Singapore Kh Pte Ltd is having more than a 1% stake in the company (as of June 2022).</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences consolidated numbers for June 2022; Net Sales at INR 495.5 Cr (UP 4.8% Y-O-Y and 33% Q-O-Q) while Net Profit at INR 79.25 Cr</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">On the technical front, KIMS share is trading above its 20 EMA (1361) and 50 EMA (1297) on the daily chart.</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">Keeping the above-listed factors in mind, KIMS looks good at INR 1450. Finblab recommends investing in the stock in a staggered manner for the medium to the long haul (3 to 5 years period).</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p><span style="color: #0000ff;"><strong>Also Read:</strong></span> <span style="color: #ff0000;"><a href="https://www.finblab.com/can-fin-homes/"><strong>Can Fin Homes Limited</strong></a> &#8211; Value Pick Stock September 2022</span></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<hr />
<p style="text-align: justify;"><span style="text-decoration: underline;"><strong>Disclaimer:</strong></span> The contents and data presented here are just for your information &amp; personal use only. While much effort is made to provide the information, I (<strong>Vishal Dalwadi</strong>) or “<strong>FinBlab</strong>” do not guarantee the accuracy, correctness, completeness or reliability of any information or data displayed herein and shall not be held responsible.</p>
<hr />
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">
<p>The post <a href="https://www.finblab.com/krishna-institute-of-medical-sciences/">Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd: Value Pick Stock October 2022</a> appeared first on <a href="https://www.finblab.com">Upcoming ipos: Latest news on stocks, economy &amp; finance</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://www.finblab.com/krishna-institute-of-medical-sciences/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
	</channel>
</rss>
